Aviso de Privacidade


Enterprise Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement explains how John Deere and its controlled affiliates Process Personal Data. This Statement also answers specific questions that you may have regarding the privacy and security of collected data. This Statement is addressed to individuals with whom we interact, including visitors or users of our websites, applications (web or mobile), or online products and services; current and prospective customers; management and personnel of corporate customers and vendors; management and personnel of authorized dealerships and distributors; visitors to our facilities, museums, and attractions; and other recipients of our products and services. We refer to individuals whose Personal Data is Processed as ‘you’ in this Statement.

Personal Data is shared with members of the John Deere Group. A list of members belonging to the John Deere Group is available here and within the Binding Corporate Rules . Members belonging to the John Deere Group may jointly Process Personal Data in certain circumstances.

Country or product-specific privacy supplements may apply to the Processing of Personal Data in relation to specific products or services offered by John Deere that may generally require Processing of additional categories of Personal Data or Processing for different purposes.

John Deere products and services are distributed through a network of authorized dealers and distributors. The majority of these authorized dealers and distributors are independently owned and operated businesses that may have their own privacy statements.


1. Types of Personal Data We Collect

We Process Personal Data about you. This section contains some common examples. Depending on your country/region and Applicable Law, the examples below may be considered Personal Data and/or may be collected from you.

Personal Details and Contact Information

  • Name, date of birth, government identifiers, signature, image
  • Address, phone number, email address
  • Demographic information (such as gender, marital status, household, general location)
  • Username, password, social media profile
  • GPS location


Transaction and Financial Account Information

  • Financial information (such as accountholder, account number, credit/debit card information, financing/leasing information)
  • Transaction information (such as purchases, service history, payments, complaints, claims)
  • Credit application information (such as assets, liabilities, income, occupation, financial statement information, current and historical account information with us, equipment and the dollar amount being financed, credit information [including credit scores], property reports about any property which secures your obligation to us)
  • Insurance information (such as proof of insurance)


Preference and Relationship Information

  • Preference and relationship information (such as business type, interests)
  • Business role information (such as occupation, job title, contact information, company details, employment history)
  • Property, farm or business information
  • Language preference
  • Information about how you interact with us, authorized dealers and distributors, and business partners
  • Details of accounts with us (such as purchases, inquiries, customer accounts, warranty claims history, payment history)


Computer, Device, Online Service, Social Media, and Internet Information

  • Activity in our online services (such as username and password used to log in, date/time of visit, search details)
  • Device identifier for any device used to access our online services (such as model, serial number, usage tracking)
  • Information about pages or content visited on the online services
  • Social media profile and comments (including views and opinions), images, and other information you may post on message boards, user forms (including social media) or in response to surveys
  • Whether you have opened or read our communications
  • Cookies and other tracking technologies (See Cookie Statement )
  • Time and duration of use of the online services, error reports, and performance data. Information and data collected include your internet protocol (IP) address and information related to the IP address
  • Type and version of your device’s operating system or web browser
  • Hardware model and other unique device identifiers; and in some cases, your device’s location. This information may be logged when you use the online services


Sensitive or Special Personal Data

  • Some of the Personal Data that we may Process in connection with the Purposes in Section 3 may be deemed sensitive or special personal data under Applicable Law. In certain countries/regions, this data may not be collected.

We also collect Machine Data that is generated by, collected by, or stored in products or equipment or any hardware or device interfacing with products or equipment. For more information about how we may use Machine Data, see the John Deere Data Services & Subscriptions Statement and WIRTGEN GROUP WITOS Agreements . Examples of such data could include license, registration, VIN, location hours, diagnostic data, and usage information.


2. How We Collect Personal Data

We collect Personal Data from a variety of sources, including:

Information We Collect Directly from You:

We collect Personal Data when you interact with us. You may provide Personal Data to us electronically, in writing, or verbally. Common interactions where you provide Personal Data to us include when you:

  • Sign up for or purchase services or buy products and equipment
  • Register for an account
  • Use our online services, including our website
  • Sign up to receive a newsletter
  • Contact us for customer service purposes or register your warranty
  • Apply for financing
  • Respond to surveys


From Third Parties:

We receive Personal Data about you from third parties who provide it to us. Third parties include authorized dealerships and distributors, suppliers, insurance providers, your employer, credit reference agencies, and law enforcement or governmental authorities.

If you purchase or lease goods or services on credit, we generally collect Personal Data about you from you, credit bureaus, financial institutions and other creditors, your employer, and publicly available sources, to the extent permitted by Applicable Law. For example, we may collect Personal Data from certain third parties, like your employer to confirm your income details, creditors to confirm your creditworthiness and credit bureaus to obtain a credit report, or we may engage an agent to collect information on our behalf, or we may have existing Personal Data about you on file if you were a previous customer or a guarantor for another of our customers.

We may also collect Personal Data from third party data suppliers, who enhance our files and help us better understand our customers:

  • If you purchase any of our products or services through such third parties,
  • If you access social media sites, such as Facebook, or if you interact with a social media function on the online services such as a social medial plug-in (a Facebook "like" button),
  • If you ‘like’ our social media pages, or
  • If you join our communities

We (or third parties) use cookies and other technological tools to collect information about your computer or device and your use of John Deere and other third-party websites and applications. Please see our Cookie Statement at the bottom of our homepage for further information on the cookies we place.


3. How We Use Personal Data (the “Purposes”)

We will Process Personal Data where we are satisfied that we have an appropriate legal basis. Common legal bases and purposes for processing Personal Data include the following, unless another legal basis applies under the requirements of country or product specific laws:

Processing to Fulfill Contractual Obligations: We Process Personal Data to fulfill our contractual obligations to you. This Processing consists of:

  • Collecting and using Personal Data to provide the requested products and services
  • Delivering goods and services that you request
  • For related services such as product delivery, maintenance, customer and product support and service (including warranty service), financing, leasing, and credit services; and operation of the online services
  • Assessing your creditworthiness, in some countries/regions this is done through the use of automatic decision making
  • Servicing and collecting your account, responding to your related inquiries, processing your feedback, and providing you with support
  • Providing you with general customer services and to respond to your queries and complaints in relation to our services
  • Maintaining your access to related services and applications
  • Sending you service communications regarding maintenance, availability, functionality, or other matters


Processing Where You Provide Consent: We Process Personal Data based on your consent, which you may revoke at any time. This Processing may consist of:

  • Sharing Personal Data with our authorized dealers, distributors, and/or merchants so that they can support you when you purchase a product or service or as otherwise agreed between you and your dealer/merchant
  • Sharing Personal Data when you purchase or lease goods or services on credit from an authorized dealer or distributor, John Deere Financial Multi-Use Account merchant, or other person, or when you agree to guarantee someone else's obligations under such an arrangement
  • Sharing Personal Data with suppliers
  • Sharing Personal Data with authorized dealers and distributors for them to contact you with marketing information about John Deere’s products and services
  • Marketing to you about our products and services, and to identify goods and services which we believe may be of interest to you, including from authorized dealers and distributors, suppliers, and partners. We will contact you for marketing purposes only as you authorize in your marketing preferences
  • To administer sweepstakes, contests, loyalty programs, and other promotional events for which you sign-up or enter, such as scheduling and arranging tours of facilities or our attractions or participating in product introductions and other trade shows
  • To provide other information that may be of interest, such as announcements, reminders, service outages, product improvement programs, and technical service bulletins; news about John Deere, company magazines (such as The Furrow and Homestead), and catalogs; and invitations to trade shows, product introductions, and other events


Processing to Ensure Compliance:

  • We will Process Personal Data as required by Applicable Law or regulatory requirements that apply to John Deere.


Processing Based on Our Legitimate Interest. We may process Personal Data based on our legitimate interest, including as follows:

  • To monitor, maintain, and improve our IT environment and the applications that our customers use and that we use to manage our services
  • If necessary, we will Process Personal Data for the purposes of preventing or prosecuting criminal activities such as fraud and to assert or defend against legal claims
  • We may pseudonymize/anonymize Personal Data to create data sets, which we use for our business purposes, including developing new products and services
  • To evaluate your use of our services to assist with our development of new products and services, and to make improvements to our existing products and services


4. Why Personal Data is Disclosed by John Deere

We share Personal Data in the manner and for the purposes described below and in accordance with this Privacy Statement and any transaction specific document, unless we have informed you otherwise or if the Processing is in conflict with Applicable Law:

  • With the John Deere Group, where such sharing is helpful to provide you with our services or products or to manage our business
  • With other companies to perform specialized or professional functions for us
  • With third party service providers (who will operate under our instructions set out in a written agreement with us) to assist us in providing information, products, or services to you, in conducting and managing our business, or in managing and improving our products or services. We share your Personal Data with these third parties to perform services, subject to appropriate contractual restrictions and security measures. These include IT service providers who help manage our IT and back-office systems and machine services, including internet and software services: data hosting, data conversion, and cloud computing capabilities, account management and security, testing, debugging, error reporting, and usage analytics, as well as mobile telecommunication providers
  • With regulators and courts, to comply with all Applicable Laws, regulations and rules, and requests of law enforcement, regulatory and other governmental agencies
  • With authorized dealers and distributors so that they can support you. They may use your Personal Data in the ways set out in “How We Use Personal Data” in Section 3 above or relating to products and services that complement our own range of products and services. These services may be subject to separate terms and conditions and privacy policies
  • With our partners, affiliates, or advertisers, we may share aggregate, statistical, or traffic pattern data so that you have more personalized offerings
  • With the online services that may contain plugins or third-party content, such as Facebook (the “like” button), Twitter (“Share to Twitter” button), LinkedIn, or Google. For more information, see our Cookie Statement .
  • If, in the future, we sell or transfer some or all of our business or assets to a third party, we may share information to a potential or actual third-party purchaser of our business or assets


5. Cookies and Similar Collection Technologies

Technical information that may also constitute Personal Data (your browser type, operating system, IP address, domain name) may be collected via cookies and other tracking technologies (such as transparent GIF files). Please see our Cookie Statement at the bottom of our homepage for further information.


6. How to Access and Control your Personal Data

You have certain rights in relation to Personal Data, subject to certain exemptions and depending on your country/region, and in some cases dependent upon the Processing activity we are undertaking. If you have these rights in your country/region, such as in the EU/UK, and if you wish to access, correct, update, request deletion, request information, object, request restriction of processing, request data portability, not be subject to decisions based solely on automated processing, or otherwise take action with respect to Personal Data, you can do so at any time by contacting us using the contact details provided in Section 12 (‘How to Contact Us’) below.

If we have Processed Personal Data with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any Processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect Processing of Personal Data conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

In certain countries/regions, you have a right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you have concerns about how we are Processing Personal Data. We ask that you please attempt to resolve any issues with us first, although you have a right to contact your supervisory authority at any time.

If you have any questions about Personal Data, please contact us using the contact details provided in Section 12 below. We may ask you for additional information to confirm your identity and for security purposes, before disclosing the Personal Data requested by you. In accordance with Applicable Law, we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is unfounded or excessive.

Subject to legal and other permissible considerations, we will make every reasonable effort to honor your request promptly or inform you if we require further information in order to fulfill your request. We may not always be able to fully address your request, for example, if it would impact the duty of confidentiality we owe to others, or if we are legally entitled to deal with the request in a different way.

In certain countries/regions you may unsubscribe from receiving marketing and promotional communications from us by unsubscribing at the appropriate link or writing to us at the contact information in Section 12 below. If you receive our email communications, you may also unsubscribe by clicking on the unsubscribe link included in each email. Please note that you may continue to receive transactional and account-related communications from us.

In some cases, the exercise of these rights (for example, erasure, objection, restriction or the withholding or withdrawing of consent to processing) may make it impossible for us to achieve the purposes identified in Section 3 of this Privacy Statement.


7. Information & Data Security

We have implemented and maintain appropriate technical and organizational security measures, policies, and procedures designed to reduce the risk of accidental destruction or loss, or the unauthorised disclosure or access of Personal Data. For further information on our cybersecurity program, please see our latest company Sustainability Report or contact us as outlined in Section 12 below.


8. Data Retention

We will store Personal Data for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, as explained in this Privacy Statement or in any transaction specific document. In some circumstances we may store Personal Data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, regulatory, tax, or accounting requirements. In specific circumstances, we may store Personal Data for longer periods of time so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges, or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation relating to Personal Data or your dealings. Personal Data is retained in accordance with our record retention schedule and with applicable legal provisions. Subject to our record retention schedule and with applicable legal requirements, we will delete and/or anonymize Personal Data that are no longer needed.


9. Transferring Personal Data Globally

John Deere operates on a global basis. Accordingly, Personal Data may be transferred and stored in countries around the world, including the European Union (“EU”), the United States of America, Brazil, India, and other countries where John Deere has offices, authorized dealers and distributors, or service providers. These locations often have different standards of data protection. Realizing these differences, when we transfer Personal Data to other countries, we will protect that information as described below in this Privacy Statement or as disclosed to you at the time of data collection.

John Deere will take appropriate steps to ensure that transfers of Personal Data are in accordance with Applicable Law and carefully managed to protect your privacy rights and interests. We have established and implemented a set of Binding Corporate Rules (‘BCRs’) for the EU amongst members of the John Deere Group that have been recognized by EU data protection authorities as providing an adequate level of protection to the Personal Data we process globally. A copy of our BCRs is available here .

In all other countries outside of the EU, when transferring Personal Data between members of the John Deere Group, appropriate measures have been implemented such as standard contractual clauses, certifications, codes of conduct, or other valid data transfer mechanisms. Our internal policies and codes of conduct also require compliance with all applicable privacy laws and regulations.

Where we transfer Personal Data outside of John Deere or to third parties who help provide our products and services, we obtain contractual commitments from them to protect Personal Data. Some of these assurances are well recognized data transfer terms, such as EU Standard Contractual Clauses.

Where we receive requests for information from law enforcement or regulators, we carefully validate these requests before any Personal Data is shared, and then only share Personal Data as appropriate.

You may contact us for more information about our use of service providers and the safeguards we have put in place (including a copy of relevant contractual commitments) to ensure the adequate protection of Personal Data when transferred as mentioned above.


10. Children’s Privacy

The John Deere website and applications are not directed to children or adolescents, and we do not knowingly collect any Personal Data directly from children under the age of 18. If you believe that we are processing information pertaining to a child, please contact us using the information provided under the ‘How to Contact Us’ section below so that we may investigate and restrict the data.


11. Changes to this Privacy Statement

From time to time, we may update this Statement to reflect new or different privacy practices. If we make changes, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the bottom of this Statement.


12. How to Contact Us/Common Controllers

Please contact us if you have any questions or comments about our privacy practices or this Privacy Statement. Our appointed data privacy officers (or similar) are also noted here .


Definitions

Personal Data is defined under Applicable Law. It often means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘Data Subject’). An identifiable natural person often means one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, etc.

In South Africa and in Argentina, Personal Data of corporate entities is also protected by applicable data privacy laws. When processing such Personal Data in South Africa and in Argentina, we will process it in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Processing is defined under Applicable Law, including but not limited to actions such as collecting, storing, using, accessing, amending, deleting, destroying, or sharing data.

Machine Data is data generated by, collected by, or stored in your equipment or any hardware or device interfacing with your equipment.

Applicable Law means any relevant and applicable laws, rules, regulations, decrees, statutes, enactments, orders, mandates, and resolutions pertaining to data security, data protection, privacy, and/or the Processing of Personal Data, and which applies to the John Deere Group.

Controller means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

The Deere entity with which you have a primary relationship with is the controller of personal data collected from individuals within the scope of this Statement. This entity may vary depending on the situation. It may be the entity that concluded services/supply contract with you or with your employer the entity that has provided you with marketing and promotional materials and communications; the primary entity in the country operating the John Deere website which you visited; the entity that operates the local facilities that you visited, the entity which (co)-organized an event; etc.

When there is more than one entity responsible for the processing, such as: when two Deere entities co-sign a business contract with your company, such entities are jointly responsible for the lawfulness of a specific processing activity (“Joint Controllers”).

On some occasions, more than one Deere entity may process your personal data as independent controllers. If you have any questions about controllership, do not hesitate to contact us (see Section 12 for contact information).


Política de privacidade do site

I. Nome e endereço do responsável II. Dados de contato do encarregado da proteção de dados III. Informações gerais sobre o processamento de dados IV. Disponibilização do site e criação de arquivos de registro V. Fonte “Avenir” VI. Utilização de cookies VII. Formulários e contato por e-mail VIII. Hospedagem e provedores de infraestrutura IX. Newsletter X. Candidatura online XI. Linha Direta de Compliance XII. RSS feeds XIII. Google Maps XIV. Links para mídias sociais XV. Seus direitos

I. Nome e endereço do responsável

O responsável no sentido do Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados europeu é:

WIRTGEN GROUP (doravante “nós” ou “Wirtgen Group”)
Branch of John Deere GmbH & Co. KG
Reinhard-Wirtgen-Straße 2
53578 Windhagen, Alemanha
Telefone +49 (0) 2645-131 0
Fax: +49 (0) 2645-131 392
E-Mail: info@wirtgen-group.com
Site: https://www.wirtgen-group.com


II. Dados de contato do encarregado da proteção de dados

Você encontra o encarregado da proteção de dados em:

Data Protection Officer
c/o WIRTGEN GROUP Branch of John Deere GmbH & Co. KG
Reinhard-Wirtgen-Strasse 2
53578 Windhagen, Alemanha
E-Mail: datenschutz@wirtgen-group.com


III. Informações gerais sobre o processamento de dados

A proteção dos seus dados pessoais é muito importante para nós. Nós processamos seus dados primariamente para manter disponível um site funcional e de utilização confortável. Queremos garantir que você possa utilizar nossos conteúdos e ofertas por meio destas páginas da web.

Além disso, somente processamos seus dados se e quando isso for permitido por disposições legais. Você obtém informações adicionais nas explicações a seguir.


IV. Disponibilização do site e criação de arquivos de registro

Cada vez que você acessa nossas páginas da internet, nosso sistema coleta automaticamente dados e informações do sistema do seu computador. Nesse processo, coletamos os seguintes dados:

  • (1) Informações sobre o tipo de navegador e a versão utilizada
  • (2) Seu sistema operacional
  • (3) Seu endereço de IP
  • (4) Data e horário do acesso
  • (5) Sites a partir dos quais seu sistema chega à nossa página da web
  • (6) Nome dos arquivos/das URLs acessadas
  • (7) Volume de dados transmitido
  • (8) Código de status http (por exemplo, “Pedido aceito” ou “Arquivo solicitado não encontrado”), métodos http (por exemplo, “GET” ou “POST”) e versão (por exemplo, “HTTP/2.0” ou “HTTP/1.1”).

Esses dados são registrados nos arquivos de registro do nosso sistema. Os dados acima citados não são armazenados junto com outros dados pessoais.

Utilizamos esses dados para proteger nossos sistemas de tecnologia da informação. Esses dados não são usados para finalidades de marketing. A base legal para o armazenamento temporário dos dados e arquivos de registro é o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea f) do Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (doravante: “RGPD”).

Os dados são armazenados pelo tempo necessário para cumprir a finalidade de sua coleta. Se os dados forem necessários para a disponibilização do site, eles deixam de ser necessários quando a sessão em questão é terminada. Depois disso, seu endereço de IP é excluído ou tornado anônimo automaticamente para que não seja mais possível atribuí-lo à sua pessoa. Em caso de armazenamento dos dados em arquivos de registro, isso ocorre após no máximo 7 (sete) dias. Os dados restantes, que não possuem tirar conclusões sobre sua pessoa de qualquer forma, podem ser armazenados por um período mais longo em certos casos.

Para a hospedagem do nosso site, utilizamos subcontratantes que estão obrigados a cumprir nossas instruções e o RGPD e não repassam seus dados a terceiros sem autorização.


V. Fonte “Avenir”

Usamos em nossas páginas da web a fonte “Avenir” da empresa Monotype GmbH, Horexstraße 30, 61352 Bad Homburg, Berliner Niederlassung, Bergmannstraße 102, 10961 Berlin. Com isso, asseguramos que o site tenha a mesma aparência para todos os visitantes, independentemente do dispositivo e navegador usado.

Para essa finalidade, seus dados não são processados em uma medida além da necessária para entregar o site e, em especial, não são transmitidos a terceiros. A Monotype GmbH coleta somente o número de acessos à fonte no nosso site e nossos dados para cumprir finalidades contratuais.


VI. Utilização de cookies

Usamos no nosso site os chamados “cookies”. Trata-se de arquivos de texto armazenados no seu navegador, ou pelo seu navegador, no sistema do seu computador. Quando você acessa nosso site, um cookie pode ser armazenado no seu sistema. Ele contém uma sequência de dígitos individual com a qual seu navegador pode ser identificado no próximo acesso ao site.

Nas seções a seguir sobre o ponto 1 (“Cookies obrigatórios ou necessários”), sobre o ponto 2 (“Cookies de funcionamento”) e sobre o ponto 3 (“Cookies com finalidade específica ou de marketing”), explicamos detalhadamente quais tipos de cookies utilizamos e quais dados são processados em cada caso.

Contanto que as explicações a seguir não mencionem prazos diferentes para a exclusão, aplica-se o seguinte para a duração do armazenamento, independentemente do tipo e finalidade dos cookies, em resumo:

Você tem controle ilimitado sobre a utilização de cookies. Eles são armazenados em seu computador e os dados deles são transmitidos ao nosso site. A maioria dos navegadores está configurado por padrão para aceitar cookies; no entanto, ao mudar as configurações do navegador, é possível desativar ou limitar a transmissão de cookies. Cookies já armazenados podem ser excluídos em qualquer momento. Isso também pode ocorrer de forma automatizada se seu navegador for configurado de acordo.

Se os cookies forem desativados em geral para o nosso site, talvez não seja mais possível utilizar todas as funções do site em sua totalidade.

A base legal para o processamento de todos os tipos de cookies é o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea a) do RGPD.

1. Cookies obrigatórios ou necessários
Cookies obrigatórios ou necessários. Estes são cookies necessários para o funcionamento dos serviços online. Eles são utilizados, por exemplo, para possibilitar a execução dos serviços online, armazenar ações anteriores (por exemplo, texto inserido quando você volta para uma página dentro de uma sessão), garantir a segurança dos serviços online e administrar os serviços online (por exemplo, para evitar fraudes). Sem esses cookies, os serviços online não funcionariam bem, e o WIRTGEN GROUP não poderia oferecer certos serviços.

A base legal para o processamento de dados pessoais sob utilização dos cookies necessários por motivos técnicos é o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea f) do RGPD. Os dados coletados por meio de cookies necessários por motivos técnicos não são usados para criar perfis de usuários.

Se você recusar a utilização desses cookies ou configurar seu navegador para tanto, nosso site não reconhecerá seu navegador e poderá ocorrer que certos conteúdos não serão acessíveis ou que certos dados (por exemplo, de um formulário) se percam.

Os cookies obrigatórios utilizados por nós são cookies de sessão, que são excluídos automaticamente no fim da sessão.

2. Cookies de funcionamento
Estes são cookies que não são necessários para a execução dos serviços online, mas que facilitam sua utilização ao armazenar certas opções selecionadas e oferecer funções adicionais. Eles são usados, por exemplo, para armazenar configurações ou opções do site, como a seleção do idioma ou outras configurações online (por exemplo, fontes). Esses cookies e outras tecnologias podem ser utilizados para possibilitar funções solicitadas, como a exibição de um vídeo.

Cookies de funcionamento também coletam informações sobre a maneira como os serviços online são utilizados, incluindo quais páginas são acessadas com maior frequência, quais navegadores ou sistemas operacionais são usados, a partir de qual página os usuários chegaram aos serviços online, se um produto ou link é exibido ou usado e quais mensagens de erro são geradas. Essas informações nos ajudam a melhorar os serviços online, registrar o número de usuários, descobrir padrões de utilização, eliminar problemas dentro dos serviços online e simplificar a utilização dos serviços online.

Alguns cookies de análise e desempenho são usados em conjunção com serviços disponibilizados por terceiros, incluindo:

  • O Adobe Analytics é um serviço de análise da internet da Adobe. O Adobe Analytics é utilizado para coletar informações sobre seu uso dos serviços online. Os dados gerados são transmitidos a servidores da Adobe nos EUA e armazenados neles. Você encontra mais informações no site da Adobe .

Com as estatísticas obtidas, podemos melhorar nossa oferta e torná-la mais interessante para você como usuário. A base para a legalidade é seu consentimento, dado por meio do Cookie Consent Manager, e nosso interesse legítimo conforme o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea f) do RGPD.

O cookie armazenado vale durante uma semana. Os arquivos de registro não anonimizados nos nossos servidores são excluídos automaticamente após 7 (sete) dias.

3. Cookies com finalidade específica ou de marketing
Estes cookies coletam informações sobre seus hábitos de navegação e seu comportamento online, incluindo navegadores e dispositivos diferentes utilizados por você, para exibir anúncios publicitários que possam ser do seu interesse nos serviços online e em outras páginas visitadas. Seu comportamento de navegação nos serviços online e suas atividades em outros sites podem ser utilizados, por exemplo, para supor informações sobre você, que serão utilizadas para obter anúncios publicitários mais relevantes para você (o que frequentemente é chamado de “publicidade baseada em interesses”). Além disso, eles são utilizados para limitar a frequência de exibição de anúncios publicitários e averiguar a eficácia de campanhas publicitárias. Eles armazenam as informações de que você visitou os serviços online (incluindo as páginas visitadas e os links clicados), e possivelmente repassam essas informações para outras empresas, como anunciantes e redes publicitárias. Normalmente, esses cookies são colocados por terceiros. Dados coletados por cookies de funcionamento (como cookies de análise e desempenho) também podem ser utilizados parcialmente para finalidades publicitárias.

4. Administração de cookies
Clique no botão abaixo para acessar o Cookie Consent Manager do WIRTGEN GROUP. O Cookie Consent Manager é uma ferramenta baseada em cookies de navegadores com a qual você pode adaptar as configurações relativas a certos cookies de funcionamento, de finalidade específica ou de publicidade. As configurações para os cookies obrigatórios não podem ser mudadas, pois elas são necessárias. A ferramenta comunica a configuração selecionada aos terceiros prestadores de serviços, que então realizam um “opt-out”. O efeito dessa configuração está descrito na declaração sobre cookies, privacidade e/ou repasse de dados do terceiro.

Um cookie de “opt-out” é colocado no seu navegador para a realização técnica dessa recusa. Este cookie serve somente para atribuir sua recusa. Observe que, por motivos técnicos, um cookie de opt-out somente funciona no navegador no qual ele foi colocado. Se você excluir os cookies ou utilizar outro navegador ou dispositivo, você precisará realizar o opt-out novamente.

Adaptação de configurações de cookies:


VII. Formulários e contato por e-mail

Usamos o Silverstripe para gerar formulários. Os dados transmitidos por você são armazenados nos nossos servidores durante 7 (sete) dias e depois excluídos.

https://www.silverstripe.org/

Você pode entrar em contato conosco por meio de formulários no nosso site ou por e-mail. Se você inserir os dados no formulário previsto para tanto, eles serão transmitidos para nós e processados por nós.

Além disso, processamos os dados que você envia para nós voluntariamente.

Se um contato for feito por meio do endereço de e-mail disponibilizado, os dados pessoais transmitidos por e-mail serão processados (por exemplo, endereço de e-mail, nome, sobrenome e outras informações voluntárias).

A base legal para o processamento dos seus dados é o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea f) do RGPD, pois temos um interesse legítimo em poder reagir à sua mensagem. Se o contato por formulário ou e-mail ocorrer em conjunção com o fechamento ou a realização de um contrato, o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea b) do RGPD também será uma base legal para o processamento. Se o processamento de dados pessoais for necessário para cumprir uma obrigação legal a qual estamos sujeitos, o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea c) do RGPD servirá como base legal.

Processamos dados pessoais dos formulários ou e-mails exclusivamente para o processamento do contato. Portanto, os dados não são repassados a terceiros. No entanto, se você tiver solicitações concretas, é possível que informações incluindo seus dados pessoais sejam repassadas a outras empresas do WIRTGEN GROUP, especialistas técnicos ou jurídicos ou tradutores.

Você pode recusar esse processamento dos seus dados pessoais. Para isso, basta enviar uma mensagem livre aos dados de contato citados acima.

Porém, nesses casos, pode não ser possível processar sua mensagem.

Caso os dados sejam necessários para cumprir um contrato ou para realizar medidas pré-contratuais, somente será possível realizar uma exclusão prévia se as obrigações contratuais ou legais o permitirem. Os prazos de armazenamento válidos nesses casos precisam ser averiguados individualmente para os respectivos contratos e partes contratuais.

Se sua mensagem for enviada pelo respectivo formulário, serão armazenados ainda os seguintes dados:

  • (1) Data e horário do envio

O processamento desses dados durante o processo de envio tem a finalidade de evitar um abuso dos formulários e assegurar a segurança dos nossos sistemas de tecnologia da informação. Assim, a base legal é o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea f) do RGPD. Dados pessoais que tiverem sido coletados adicionalmente durante o processo de envio serão excluídos, no mais tardar, após um prazo de 7 (sete) dias, salvo se finalidades legais ou contratuais possibilitarem um armazenamento adicional.


VIII. Hospedagem e provedores de infraestrutura

Alugamos para a operação e disponibilização deste site servidores da Microsoft Azur. Esses servidores cumprem diferentes certificações, incluindo a ISO 27001. O provedor dos servidores é a Microsoft Corporation (One Microsoft Way, Redmond, Washington 98052, EUA).

Os servidores encontram-se na União Europeia e nos Estados Unidos da América. Se dados pessoais de cidadãos da EU forem levados a centros de dados fora da União Europeia, esses centros de dados são reconhecidos por ter o mesmo nível de proteção pelo cláusulas contratuais padrão.

Declaração de Privacidade: https://privacy.microsoft.com/pt-br/privacystatement


IX. Newsletter

Você pode assinar nossa newsletter gratuita. Para isso, processamos os seguintes dados:

  • Sobrenome
  • Nome
  • E-mail
  • Empresa

O processamento de dados ocorre com seu consentimento, declarado ao marcar a opção correspondente no processo de cadastro. Assim, a base legal é o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea a) do RGPD. Após o cadastro, você receberá um e-mail pedindo a confirmação do seu cadastro. Essa confirmação é necessária para que ninguém possa se cadastrar com endereços de e-mail desconhecidos.

Como o processamento dos dados também é necessário para o envio da newsletter solictada, também servem como bases legais o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea b) do RGPD e o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea f) do RGPD.

O processamento de dados para o envio de newsletters não inclui um repasse dos dados a terceiros. Os dados são utilizados exclusivamente para o envio da newsletter. Para o envio de newsletters, utilizamos subcontratantes no sentido do artigo 28º do RGPD que, no entanto, não são “terceiros” no sentido do RGPD conforme o artigo 4º, ponto 10 do RGPD.

Você pode cancelar a assinatura da newsletter em qualquer momento. Cada newsletter contém para isso um link para o formulário de cancelamento do cadastro. Com isso, possibilitamos ao mesmo tempo a retirada do seu consentimento para armazenar seus dados. Mas você também pode encaminhar sua retirada de consentimento em qualquer momento numa mensagem livre para os dados de contato citados acima.

Excluiremos seus dados assim que eles não forem mais necessários para cumprir a finalidade de sua coleta. Seu endereço de e-mail será armazenado durante o período de assinatura da newsletter.

Os cadastros de assinatura da newsletter são registrados para poder comprovar o cadastro conforme as exigências legais. Isso inclui o armazenamento do momento de cadastro e da confirmação, assim como o endereço de IP usado por você. Em geral, excluímos esses dados pessoais coletados como parte do processo de cadastro após 7 (sete) dias a contar da data de coleta.


X. Candidatura online

Você tem a possibilidade de se candidatar ao nosso grupo usando nossos formulários de candidatura online. Você encontra as diferentes vagas, incluindo links para cada formulário de candidatura, e a possibilidade de se candidatar por iniciativa própria, aqui:

https://www.wirtgen-group.com/career/

Para isso, utilizamos o software Umantis Talent Management e serviços da Haufe-Lexware GmbH & Co. KG, uma empresa do Haufe Gruppe, Munzinger Straße 9, 79111 Freiburg, que atua como subcontratante. O subcontratante está obrigado a seguir nossas instruções e o RGPD, e não repassará seus dados a terceiros sem autorização.

A Haufe hospeda os formulários de candidatura individuais. Assim, ao clicar no link para a candidatura online, você deixará nossas páginas da web e será encaminhado para a Haufe.

Se você inserir os dados no formulário de candidatura previsto para tanto, eles serão repassados para nós e processados por nós. Trata-se das seguintes informações (informações obrigatórias estão marcadas com *):

  • (1) Nome e sobrenome *
  • (2) Data de nascimento
  • (3) Endereço de e-mail*
  • (4) Senha*
  • (5) Idioma do usuário
  • (6) Endereço
  • (7) Disponibilidade para contato por telefone
  • (8) URL do seu perfil do LinkedIn e Xing
  • (9) Local de nascimento
  • (10) Informações sobre maioridade* e, no caso de um menor de idade, nome dos pais

Além disso, processamos os dados enviados voluntariamente por você como mensagem ou incluídos nos anexos enviados.

Antes de você enviar seus dados, pedimos que você nos envie seu consentimento para processá-los; referimos a esta Declaração de Privacidade. Depois disso, o processamento dos seus dados ocorrerá com seu consentimento. Assim, a base legal é o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea a) do RGPD.

Você pode recusar seu consentimento em qualquer momento. Você pode dirigir sua recusa em qualquer momento aos dados de contato mencionados acima ou à pessoa responsável pela vaga em questão. No entanto, se houver dúvida nesse caso, não será possível processar sua candidatura.

Outra base da legalidade é a o § 26 da Lei Alemã de Proteção de Dados (BDSG).


XI. Linha Direta de Compliance

1. Para que fins a Linha Direta de Compliance é operada?
De acordo com a Seção 301 (4) da Lei Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX), o estabelecimento de um sistema de denúncia é obrigatório. O Código Alemão de Governança Corporativa (item 4.1.3) também recomenda a criação de sistemas de denúncia de irregularidades. Independentemente desses requisitos legais, sistemas de denúncia de irregularidades, em geral, são considerados componentes adequados de Sistemas de Gestão de Compliance (CMS) eficazes, uma vez que eles proporcionam aos funcionários e terceiros um espaço protegido para denunciar violações de compliance. A linha direta de compliance é um desses sistemas de denúncia.

2. Em que base legal processamos os seus dados?

  • Nós processamos os dados para a detecção de violações de compliance e crimes (por exemplo, prevenção de corrupção) com base no Art. 6, parágrafo 1 alínea d) e f) do RGPD ou Art. 4, parágrafo 1 seção 1 no. 3 da lei alemã BDSG.
  • Assim, com a linha direta de compliance, perseguimos nossos legítimos interesses no contexto da execução da relação de emprego e para a investigação de infrações penais, ver Art. 26 da BDSG.
  • Sob as condições do Art. 88, parágrafo 1 do RGPD e Art. 26, parágrafo 1, seção 2 da BDSG, é permitida a coleta, o processamento e a utilização dos dados dos empregados com sistemas de denúncia de irregularidades.

3. Quem está envolvido no processamento dos meus dados?
Estão envolvidos no processamento dos seus dados:

  • WIRTGEN GROUP Branch of John Deere GmbH & CO. KG, Reinhard-Wirtgen-Straße 2, 53578 Windhagen, Alemanha
  • Deere & Company, One John Deere Place, Moline, IL 61265, Estados Unidos
  • NAVEX Global, 5500 Meadows Road, Suite 500, Lake Oswego, OR 97035, Estados Unidos (Hotline provider)

Se necessário, os dados serão transmitidos para:

  • Departamentos internos, tais como os departamentos de Diretoria Operacional e Jurídico e Compliance;
  • Autoridades policiais e administrativas, tribunais e advogados;
  • A fim de investigar sua denúncia, é possível que informações, incluindo seus dados pessoais, sejam transmitidas a outras empresas do WIRTGEN GROUP, especialistas técnicos e jurídicos ou tradutores para as finalidades acima mencionadas.

4. Os dados são transferidos para um país terceiro?
Os dados são passados para o Center for Global Business Conduct da empresa-mãe e para o prestador de serviços, ambos localizados nos EUA. No entanto, o WIRTGEN GROUP tomou precauções para garantir a proteção dos seus dados.

5. Quais dados precisam e/ou podem ser fornecidos e o que acontece com eles?
O fornecimento de dados fica a critério do denunciante, razão pela qual não é possível determinar as categorias exatas de dados pessoais, independentemente do caso individual.


XII. RSS feeds

Você tem a possibilidade de receber informações interessantes e atuais do nosso site por meio de RSS feeds. Se você assinar nossos RSS feeds, nossos artigos e notícias aparecerão no seu leitor de feeds. Diferentemente do que ocorre para newsletters, nesse caso, não processamos seus dados pessoais, pois é seu sistema que acessa nossas notícias e não o contrário. Se você quiser saber mais sobre o processamento de dados em RSS feeds, entre em contato com o provedor do seu leitor de feeds.


XIII. Google Maps

Neste site, utilizamos a oferta do Google Maps da Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, EUA para poder exibir mapas interativos diretamente no site. Isso possibilita que você use a função de mapas confortavelmente.

Incluímos esses mapas seguindo as leis de proteção de dados. Ao utilizá-los, nenhum dado é enviado à Google através de você, como usuário, contanto que você não ative o mapa. Ao ativar o mapa, você indica estar de acordo com o processamento de dados. Assim, a base legal é o artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea a) do RGPD.

Com sua visita ao nosso site, a Google recebe a informação de que você acessou a respectiva página do nosso site. Além disso, são transmitidos os seguintes dados:

  • Endereço de IP
  • Data e horário do acesso
  • Diferença de zonas de fuso horário para o Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Conteúdo da solicitação (página concreta)
  • Status de acesso/código de status HTTP
  • Volume de dados transmitido
  • Site de origem da solicitação
  • Navegador
  • Sistema operacional e sua interface
  • Idioma e versão do software do navegador.

Isso ocorre independentemente de a Google disponibilizar uma conta de usuário na qual você esteja conectado ou de você não possuir uma conta de usuário. Se você estiver logado na Google, seus dados serão atribuídos automaticamente à sua conta. Se você não desejar que seu perfil seja atribuído à sua conta da Google, você precisará sair da conta antes. A Google armazena seus dados como perfis de utilização e os utiliza para finalidades de publicidade, pesquisa de mercado e/ou personalização de seus sites conforme a necessidade.

Essa avaliação ocorre principalmente (mesmo para usuários não conectados) para trazer publicidade personalizada e informar outros usuários da rede social sobre suas atividades no nosso site. Você pode ter um direito de se opor à formação desses perfis de usuário, mas você precisa entrar em contato com a Google para fazer uso dele.

Você pode obter outras informações sobre a finalidade e a abrangência da coleta de dados e de seu processamento pelos provedores de plugins nas declarações de privacidade do provedor. Lá, você obtém também outras informações sobre seus direitos nesse sentido e possibilidades de configuração para proteger sua privacidade: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=pt-BR&gl=de .


XIV. Links para mídias sociais

Não utilizamos plugins de mídias sociais nas nossas páginas na web. Os links visíveis são meros links para os provedores citados. Especificamente, por meio desses links, chega-se ao canal do YouTube do WIRTGEN GROUP, à nossa página do Twitter e à nossa página do LinkedIn. Quando você clica nesses links, o provedor da respectiva página processa seus dados pessoais. Se você tiver um perfil nela e estiver conectado, sua visita das nossas páginas poderá ser atribuída ao seu perfil.

Você encontra mais informações nas nossas políticas de privacidade na respectiva página de mídia social e nas informações do provedor da plataforma (YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=pt-BR&gl=de ; Twitter: https://help.twitter.com/pt/twitter-for-websites-ads-info-and-privacy )


XV. Seus direitos

A seguir, gostaríamos de resumir seus direitos conforme o Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados.

1. Direito de retirada da declaração de consentimento relativa à proteção de dados (artigo 7º, parágrafo 3 do RGPD)
Você tem o direito de retirar seus consentimentos em qualquer momento. A retirada do consentimento não afeta a legalidade do processamento ocorrido devido ao consentimento até o momento de sua retirada. Você será informado sobre isso antes de enviar o consentimento.

2. Direito de acesso (artigo 15º do RGDP, § 34 da BDSG)
Conforme o artigo 15º do RGPD, você tem o direito de exigir de nós uma confirmação sobre nosso processamento de dados pessoais relativos à sua pessoa. Se esse for o caso, você terá o direito de acessar esses dados pessoais e as seguintes informações:

  • As finalidades do processamento desses dados;
  • As categorias de dados pessoais processados por nós;
  • A quem esses dados foram divulgados ou ainda serão divulgados, principalmente se isso ocorrer em relação a destinatários em países terceiros ou organizações internacionais;
  • Se possível, o prazo planejado para o armazenamento dos dados pessoais, ou, se não for possível, os critérios para a definição desse prazo;
  • A existência de um direito à retificação ou exclusão dos dados pessoais relativos à sua pessoa ou à limitação do processamento por nós, ou a existência de um direito de oposição ao processamento por nós;
  • A existência de um direito de apresentar reclamação a uma autoridade de supervisão;
  • Se os dados pessoais não forem coletados de você, todas as informações disponíveis sobre a origem dos dados; e
  • Se uma tomada de decisão automatizada, incluindo a criação de perfil, ocorre no sentido do artigo 22º, parágrafos 1 e 4 do RGPD e, em caso positivo, informações úteis sobre a lógica subjacente, bem como a importância e as consequências previstas de tal processamento para você.

Se dados pessoais forem transmitidos a um país terceiro ou a uma organização internacional, você tem o direito de receber informações sobre quais garantias adequadas asseguram que as determinações do RGPD serão cumpridas também por esses destinatários.

3. Direito à retificação (artigo 16º do RGPD, § 35 da BDSG)
Você pode solicitar de nós a retificação imediata de dados incorretos relativos à sua pessoa. Além disso, levando em conta as finalidades do processamento, você ainda tem o direito de exigir que dados pessoais incompletos sejam completados, inclusive por meio de uma declaração complementar.

4. Direito à exclusão de dados ou “direito a ser esquecido” (artigo 17º do RGPD, § 35 da BDSG)
Você tem direito a exigir a exclusão imediata de dados por nós contanto que um dos motivos a seguir exista:

  • Os dados não são mais necessários para as finalidades para as quais eles foram coletados ou processados de outra forma;
  • Você retira seu consentimento no qual o processamento de dados se baseia e não existe outra base legal para o processamento;
  • Você se opõe ao processamento nos termos do artigo 21º, parágrafo 1 do RGPD, e não existem interesses legítimos prevalecentes que justifiquem o processamento;
  • Você se opõe ao processamento para publicidade direta nos termos do artigo 21º, parágrafo 2 do RGPD;
  • Os dados foram processados de forma ilegal;
  • A exclusão dos dados é necessária para cumprir uma obrigação legal conforme o direito europeu ou alemão; ou
  • Os dados foram coletados em conjunção com serviços oferecidos da empresa de informação conforme o artigo 8º, parágrafo 1 do RGPD.

Se tivermos publicado seus dados e estivermos obrigados a excluí-los, tomaremos medidas adequadas, levando em conta a tecnologia disponível e os custos de implementação, para informar os responsáveis sobre sua solicitação da exclusão dos dados.

5. Direito à limitação do processamento (artigo 18º do RGPD)
Conforme o artigo 18º do RGPD, nos casos a seguir, somente podemos processar os dados de forma limitada. Esse é o caso se:

  • você contestar a exatidão dos seus dados, até que seja possível conferirmos a exatidão;
  • o processamento for ilegal e você recusar a exclusão dos seus dados, exigindo, no lugar dela, a limitação da utilização dos dados pessoais;
  • não precisarmos mais dos dados pessoais para as finalidades do processamento, mas você precisar desses dados para efeitos de declaração, exercício ou defesa de direitos; ou
  • você tiver se oposto ao processamento nos termos do artigo 21º, parágrafo 1 por motivos provenientes da sua situação especial, até se verificar se nossos motivos legítimos para o processamento prevalecem sobre os seus interesses.

Se o processamento tiver sido limitado, somente poderemos armazenar esses dados. Um processamento que vá além disso somente será possível com seu consentimento ou para efeitos de declaração, exercício ou defesa de direitos, ou para proteger os direitos de outra pessoa física ou jurídica, ou devido a um interesse público importante da União Europeia ou de um dos países membros da EU.

Você pode retirar em qualquer momento seu consentimento dado nesse sentido.

6. Obrigação de notificação (artigo 19º do RGPD)
Temos a obrigação de informar todos os destinatários aos quais seus dados foram divulgados sobre uma retificação ou exclusão dos seus dados, ou sobre uma limitação do processamento. Isso somente não se aplica se essa comunicação se revelar impossível ou implicar um esforço desproporcional.

Se você o exigir, informaremos você sobre esses destinatários.

7. Direito de portabilidade dos dados (artigo 20º do RGPD)
Você tem o direito de receber os dados disponibilizados por você referentes à sua pessoa em um formato estruturado, de uso corrente e de leitura automática. Além disso, você tem o direito de solicitar que transmitamos esses dados a um terceiro contanto que

  • o processamento dos dados se basear no seu consentimento ou em um contrato, e
  • o processamento ocorra por meios automatizados.

Ao exercer este direito, você pode exigir que transmitamos seus dados diretamente ao terceiro, contanto que isso seja tecnicamente possível. Este direito não poderá prejudicar os direitos e as liberdades de terceiros.

8. Decisões individuais automatizadas, incluindo definição de perfis (artigo 22º do RGPD)
No nosso site, seus dados não são o objeto de decisões que ocorrem exclusivamente por meio de processamento automatizado (como a definição de perfis).

9. Direito de oposição (artigo 21º do RGPD)
Se processarmos seus dados devido a um interesse legítimo (artigo 6º, parágrafo 1, alínea f do RGPD), você terá o direito de se opor ao processamento se os motivos para tanto se originarem de sua situação especial. Isso se aplica inclusive no caso de uma definição de perfil baseada nessas disposições. Nesse caso, não processaremos mais seus dados, exceto se pudermos comprovar motivos legítimos e passíveis de proteção para o processamento. Esses motivos precisam prevalecer sobre seus interesses, direitos e liberdades ou servir para efeitos de declaração, exercício ou defesa de direitos.

Se processarmos seus dados para realizar publicidade direta, você poderá se opor ao processamento dos dados. Isso também se aplica para a definição de perfis, contanto que ela esteja ligada com tal publicidade direta.

Após sua oposição, seus dados não serão mais processados para essas finalidades.

Para uma oposição, basta enviar uma mensagem livre para os dados de contato citados na página 1.

10. Direito de apresentar reclamação a uma autoridade de supervisão (artigo 77º do RGPD)
Você tem o direito de apresentar reclamação a uma autoridade de supervisão, principalmente no país membro do seu local de residência, no seu local de trabalho ou no local da suposta violação, se você considerar que o processamento dos dados relativos a você violar o Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados. Isso ocorre sem prejuízo de qualquer outra via de recurso administrativo ou judicial que possa estar à sua disposição.


Avisos de privacidade para nossos cursos de treinamento

Avisos de privacidade para nossos cursos de treinamento (PDF)

O WIRTGEN GROUP Branch of John Deere GmbH & Co. KG (doravante referido como “nós” ou “WIRTGEN”) implementa os requisitos do Regulamento Geral sobre Proteção de Dados da UE (doravante referido como “RGPD ”), bem como outras exigências legais para a proteção de dados pessoais. Em particular, são implementadas medidas de segurança técnica e organizacional que atendem às normas de segurança atuais.

O presente aviso de privacidade é endereçado aos participantes dos treinamentos e outros contatos cujos dados nós processamos em conexão com nossa oferta de cursos de treinamento. Como agente habilitado a fazer as inscrições, favor informar os participantes do treinamento e os parceiros de contato em sua empresa que estão registradas por você sobre os avisos de privacidade inclusos. Você pode garantir uma base jurídica apropriada com relação aos dados divulgados ao WIRTGEN GROUP (por exemplo, dados de contato dos participantes do curso de treinamento) e aos dados processados pela respectiva empresa do WIRTGEN GROUP como parte responsável, por exemplo, através de acordos da empresa, regulamentos do contrato de trabalho, interesses legítimos ou declarações de consentimento. Em outras situações de contato ou processamento de dados por nós, podemos fornecer a você avisos de privacidade adicionais, os quais você também deve tomar conhecimento, se aplicável.

Com os seguintes avisos de privacidade, informamos sobre o processamento de dados pessoais pela WIRTGEN no âmbito da oferta de cursos de treinamento, assim como sobre seus direitos como pessoa interessada:

Responsável e encarregado da proteção de dados
A pessoa responsável é

WIRTGEN GROUP
Branch of John Deere GmbH & Co. KG
Reinhard-Wirtgen-Straße 2
53578 Windhagen
Alemanha
Telefone: +49 (0) 26 45 - 131 - 0
Fax: +49 (0) 26 45 - 131 - 392
E-mail: info@wirtgen-group.com
Internet: www.wirtgen-group.com

Você também pode entrar em contato com o responsável pela proteção de dados do WIRTGEN GROUP a qualquer momento. A melhor maneira é por e-mail para: datenschutz@wirtgen-group.com .


Informações sobre o processamento de dados

A proteção de seus dados pessoais é muito importante para nós. Portanto, o cumprimento das disposições jurídicas sobre privacidade é para nós uma questão natural. A seguir, gostaríamos de descrever brevemente como processamos seus dados pessoais:

VISÃO GERAL RESUMIDA

Processamento/finalidade:
Cursos de treinamento do Wirtgen Group

  • 1. Organização, administração e execução da oferta mundial de cursos de treinamento do Wirtgen Group
  • 2. Instrução e qualificação dos participantes
  • 3. Acompanhamento dos níveis de treinamento (habilidades, perfis profissionais) e fornecimento de relatórios e certificados

Categorias: Nome, endereço de e-mail, foto (opcional), forma de tratamento, número de telefone, país, idioma, dados de registro (endereço IP, carimbo de horário, data)

Base legal:

  • 1. Artigo 6, § 1, (a) do RGPD
    Consentimento (foto, cadastro de participantes externos)
  • 2. Artigo 6, § 1, (b) do RGPD
    Contrato (revendedores, clientes)
  • 3. Art. 6, § 1, I, (c) do RGPD
    Cumprimento de requisitos jurídicos
  • 4. Art. 6, § 1, (f) do RGPD
    Interesses legítimos: Ver finalidade
  • 5. §26 da BDSG (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz - Lei Federal Alemã de Proteção de Dados)
    Treinamento de colaboradores

Destinatário: Empresas associadas ao WIRTGEN GROUP, IMC AG (Learning Suite), VITERO (Web Conferencing and Live E-Learning), Microsoft (Collaboration Tool: Teams)

Período de armazenamento: Armazenamos seus dados por um período de 5 anos.


Quais dados pessoais nós processamos?

O termo “dados pessoais” no presente documento significa dados pessoais conforme definidos no Art. 4 Nº 1 do RGPD. São todas as informações que se referem a uma pessoa física e com as quais tal pessoa pode ser identificada direta ou indiretamente.

No contexto de nossos cursos de treinamento, geralmente processamos dados de contato como forma de tratamento, nome, número de telefone, foto (opcional), endereço IP (plataforma de aprendizagem baseada na Web) e endereço de e-mail das pessoas de contato e dos participantes do treinamento, bem como dados de conteúdo e qualificação que surgem em conexão com a participação em treinamentos (por exemplo, resultados de cursos de treinamento, relatórios, certificações/certificados), e outros dados complementares (por exemplo, data do curso de treinamento, solicitação de reserva de hotel).

Você deve fornecer os dados pessoais necessários para a execução de nossos cursos de treinamento, incluindo o cumprimento das obrigações contratuais associadas e a conformidade com as obrigações legais. Informaremos de forma apropriada quais são os dados em seu caso (por exemplo, marcando campos opcionais em formulários).

Seus dados pessoais geralmente se originam de você ou de seu empregador como nosso parceiro de negócios, em especial, das informações fornecidas durante o cadastro do curso de treinamento.


Uso de cookies

Usamos os chamados “cookies” para nossa plataforma de treinamento. Eles são arquivos de texto que são armazenados em ou pelo seu navegador de internet no sistema do computador. Quando você visita nosso website, um cookie pode ser armazenado em seu sistema. Ele contém uma sequência única de caracteres que podem ser usados para identificar seu navegador na próxima vez que visitar o site.

O tempo que um cookie permanece em seu dispositivo depende do tipo de cookie. Usamos dois tipos de cookies em nossos websites. Os cookies de sessão (em inglês, Session Cookies) são cookies temporários que persistem apenas durante o tempo de uso do site (ou, mais especificamente, até que você feche seu navegador depois de usar o site). Os cookies de sessão ajudam nossos sites a memorizar o que você selecionou na página anterior sem exigir que reinsira as informações.

Cookies persistentes (em inglês, Persistent Cookies) permanecem em seu dispositivo depois que você visitar nosso website. Os cookies persistentes nos ajudam a identificar você como um visitante único, mas não contêm informações que possam ser usadas para identificá-lo para outra pessoa.

A menos que períodos de eliminação diferentes sejam indicados nas declarações a seguir, o seguinte se aplica, em suma, ao período de armazenamento, independentemente do tipo e da finalidade dos cookies:

Você tem controle irrestrito sobre o uso de cookies. Eles são armazenados em seu computador, e os dados são transmitidos a partir dele para nosso site. A maioria dos navegadores é configurada por padrão para aceitar cookies, mas ao alterar as configurações do navegador, a transmissão de cookies pode ser desativada ou limitada. Os cookies que já foram armazenados podem ser apagados a qualquer momento. Isso também pode ser feito automaticamente através da configuração apropriada de seu computador.

Se os cookies forem globalmente desativados em nossa plataforma de treinamento, poderá não ser mais possível usar todas as funções do site em toda a sua extensão.

Informações detalhadas sobre os respectivos cookies podem ser encontradas aqui:

https://etraining.services.wirtgen-group.com/ilp/pages/cookiepolicy.jsf


Para que finalidade e com que base legal nós processamos os dados pessoais?

Como empresa, nós processamos os dados pessoais dentro do escopo de nossa oferta de cursos de treinamento com fundamento em uma das bases legais listadas abaixo:

a) Consentimento do titular dos dados (Art. 6, § 1, I, (a), Art. 7 do RGPD)
Para determinadas atividades no âmbito da oferta de cursos de treinamento, a WIRTGEN baseia o processamento de dados pessoais no consentimento informado do titular dos dados. Se a WIRTGEN processar dados pessoais com base no seu consentimento, os fins específicos serão determinados pelo conteúdo da respectiva declaração de consentimento.

b) Cumprimento das obrigações contratuais (Art. 6, § 1, I, (b) do RGPD)
O processamento de dados pessoais é realizado para a execução de um contrato ou já durante o início de uma relação contratual com uma pessoa física. O escopo e os detalhes do processamento de dados resultam do respectivo contrato que nós celebramos diretamente com você no caso individual e, se aplicável, os termos e condições associadas ao pedido.

c) Cumprimento de requisitos jurídicos (Art. 6, § 1, I, (c) do RGPD)
A WIRTGEN está sujeita a requisitos jurídicos que podem resultar em uma obrigação de processar dados pessoais. Com base em tais requisitos, a WIRTGEN é particularmente obrigada a assegurar o armazenamento adequado, em especial de acordo com o Código Tributário Alemão (AO - Abgabenordnung) e o Código Comercial Alemão (HGB - Handelsgesetzbuch), e arquivar documentos nos sistemas de TI correspondentes e, quando necessário, também em forma impressa.

d) Salvaguarda dos interesses legítimos (Art. 6, § 1, (f) do RGPD)
O WIRTGEN GROUP processa dados pessoais no âmbito de operações comerciais gerais e com a finalidade de prestar serviços a nossos clientes com base em uma consideração de interesses, desde que os interesses das pessoas envolvidas que são dignas de proteção não prevaleçam. Um interesse concreto do WIRTGEN GROUP nesse caso reside principalmente no cumprimento de nossas obrigações contratuais para com nossos clientes. Por uma questão de princípio, o WIRTGEN GROUP só processa dados pessoais fornecidos pelos clientes na medida em que isso seja realmente necessário para a prestação dos serviços.


A quem são divulgados os dados pessoais?

Em conformidade com as obrigações legais, os dados pessoais podem ser divulgados aos seguintes destinatários:

  • Dentro do WIRTGEN GROUP, a certas empresas do grupo, por exemplo, se elas executarem tarefas de processamento de dados de forma centralizada para as empresas afiliadas do grupo. Além disso, os dados também podem ser divulgados no âmbito de nossos interesses legítimos e os de outras empresas afiliadas para fins de gestão de grupo, comunicação interna ou outros fins administrativos;
  • Na medida do necessário, autoridades, tribunais ou outros órgãos públicos na Alemanha e no exterior;
  • Fornecedores de serviços de TI e outros processadores estritamente para fins específicos, como hospedagem, serviços em nuvem, destruição de arquivos e arquivamento.
  • Outros prestadores de serviços e pessoas auxiliares para as quais os dados são transmitidos com a finalidade de realizar o treinamento ou organizar serviços de acompanhamento (por exemplo, hotéis).

Quando os prestadores de serviços estiverem envolvidos nos procedimentos de processamento de dados da WIRTGEN, os altos padrões de proteção de dados da WIRTGEN serão transferidos contratualmente para tais prestadores de serviços. No caso de relações de processamento de pedidos, os contratos de privacidade são acordados segundo as exigências legais do Art. 28 do RGPD.

Em alguns casos, também transferimos seus dados a terceiros, isto é, parceiros com os quais trabalhamos em cooperação fora de uma relação de processamento de encomendas. Tais parceiros prestam seus serviços (por exemplo, serviços de pagamento, como PayPal) como seus próprios controladores de dados. O processamento de seus dados por parceiros é regido exclusivamente pelos avisos de proteção de dados deles.


Seus direitos em relação ao processamento de dados pessoais

Desejamos informar você sobre seus direitos em relação ao processamento de seus dados pessoais. Caso tenha alguma dúvida sobre seus direitos ou deseje exercê-los contra nós, favor entrar em contato com nosso responsável pela proteção de dados em datenschutz@wirtgen-group.com ou através do endereço acima com o acréscimo de “responsável pela proteção de dados”.

Revogação de seu consentimento (Art. 7, § 3 do RGPD)
Se tiver dado seu consentimento expresso para o processamento de seus dados pessoais, você pode revogar tal consentimento a qualquer momento. A revogação do consentimento não afeta a legalidade do processamento realizado com base no consentimento até que seja revogado. Você será informado sobre esse direito à revogação antes de dar seu consentimento.

Direito ao acesso (Art. 15 do RGPD)
Você tem o direito de solicitar a confirmação de que estamos processando dados pessoais associados a você. Se esse for o caso, você tem o direito de ser informado sobre tais dados pessoais. Se os dados pessoais forem transferidos para um terceiro país ou uma organização internacional, você também tem o direito de ser informado sobre as salvaguardas adequadas para garantir que os destinatários cumpram com as disposições do RGPD.

Direito à retificação (Art. 16 RGPD)
Você pode solicitar que retifiquemos, sem demora, quaisquer dados inexatos que digam respeito a você. Levando em conta os objetivos do processamento, você também tem o direito de solicitar que dados pessoais incompletos sejam completados, inclusive por meio de uma declaração suplementar.

Direito à exclusão ou “direito a ser esquecido” (Art. 17 RGPD)
Você tem o direito de solicitar a exclusão de seus dados se um dos seguintes motivos for aplicável:

  • os dados não forem mais necessários para as finalidades para as quais foram coletados ou processados de outra forma,
  • você tiver revogado seu consentimento e não houver outra base legal para o processamento,
  • você se opuser ao processamento de acordo com o Artigo 21, § 1 do RGPD por motivos relacionados à sua situação particular e não houver motivos legítimos e imperativos para o processamento,
  • você se opuser ao processamento para propaganda direta nos termos do Art. 21, § 2 do RGPD,
  • os dados tiverem sido processados de forma ilegal,
  • a exclusão dos dados for necessária para cumprir com uma obrigação jurídica de acordo com a legislação europeia ou alemã,
  • os dados tiverem sido coletados diretamente de uma criança em conexão com uma oferta de serviços da sociedade da informação, Art. 8, § 1 do RGPD.

Atenderemos à solicitação de exclusão, a menos que sejamos legalmente obrigados ou autorizados a continuar a armazenar e processar seus dados. Além disso, temos o direito de armazenamento adicional se a afirmação, exercício ou defesa de reivindicações legais não for possível para nós sem seus dados.

Direito à restrição do processamento (Art. 18 RGPD)
De acordo com o Art. 18 do RGPD, só podemos processar dados de forma restrita nos seguintes casos:

  • você contesta a exatidão de seus dados até que possamos verificar sua exatidão,
  • o processamento é ilegal e você se opõe à exclusão dos dados e solicita, em seu lugar, a restrição de seu uso,
  • não precisamos mais dos dados para fins de processamento, mas você os requer para a afirmação, exercício ou defesa de reivindicações legais, ou
  • você se opõe ao processamento de acordo com o Art. 21, § 1, II do RGPD por motivos decorrentes de sua situação particular, desde que ainda não esteja claro se os motivos legítimos para o processamento por nós prevalecem sobre seus interesses.

Na medida em que o processamento seja restrito, podemos apenas armazenar esses dados. Nesse caso, o processamento adicional só é permitido com seu consentimento ou com o propósito de afirmar, exercer ou defender reivindicações legais ou proteger os direitos de outra pessoa física ou jurídica ou por razões de interesse público importante da União ou de um Estado Membro. Você pode revogar seu consentimento com respeito a isso a qualquer momento. Você será notificado por nós antes que a restrição seja suspensa.

Obrigação de notificação (Art. 19 do RGPD)
Observe que somos obrigados a informar todos os destinatários cujos dados tenham sido divulgados sobre uma correção ou exclusão de seus dados ou uma restrição de processamento. Isso não se aplica se tais informações forem impossíveis ou envolverem um esforço desproporcional.
Nós informaremos você sobre esses destinatários, se eles assim o solicitarem.

Direito à portabilidade dos dados (Art. 20 do RGPD)
Você tem o direito de receber os dados a seu respeito que nos foram fornecidos em um formato estruturado, comum e mecanicamente legível. Você também tem o direito de nos fazer transferir tais dados a terceiros em certos casos. Todavia, tal direito não deve afetar os direitos e liberdades de outras pessoas, inclusive de nossa empresa. Se for esse o caso, temos o direito de recusar a entrega ou a transferência de seus dados.

Direito à objeção (Art. 21 RGPD)
Se nós processarmos seus dados com base em um interesse legítimo (Art. 6, § 1,( f) do RGPD), você tem o direito de se opor a isso se os motivos para tal surgirem de sua situação particular. Isso também se aplica à definição de perfilação com base nestas disposições. Nesse caso, não processaremos mais seus dados, a menos que possamos demonstrar motivos legítimos e convincentes para o processamento. Tais motivos devem prevalecer sobre seus interesses, direitos e liberdades, ou o processamento servir para a afirmação, exercício ou defesa de reivindicações legais.

Direito de reclamar a uma autoridade de supervisão (Art. 77 RGPD)
Você tem o direito de apresentar uma queixa a uma autoridade de supervisão, em especial no Estado-Membro de sua residência, local de trabalho ou no local da suposta infração, se considerar que o processamento dos dados associados a você infringe o RGPD. Isso se dá sem prejuízo de qualquer outro recurso administrativo ou judicial ao qual você possa ter direito.


Alterações

De tempos em tempos, poderá ser necessário adaptar o conteúdo dos presentes Avisos de Privacidade. Portanto, nos reservamos o direito de alterá-los a qualquer momento. Além disso, publicaremos aqui a versão corrigida dos Avisos de Privacidade, e você também pode solicitá-la de nós a qualquer momento (para obter detalhes de contato do responsável pela proteção de dados, veja acima).

Version 1.3 (2021)


Privacy Policy Facebook

I. General Information

Fan pages are user accounts that can be set up on Facebook by individuals or businesses. We use the platform maintained by Facebook to present ourselves to you and other users of this social network and site visitors, as well as to introduce comments of all kinds to the media and opinion market.

The current version of this Privacy Policy is available under "Data protection" on our Facebook page.


II. Data processing by Wirtgen

If you have a Facebook account, are logged in and choose to follow our page, you will be shown to use as a "follower". We therefore process the personal data contained in your profile name and your profile picture.

We process the same data if you mark, comment on or share a post with "Like", even if you do not follow our page.

We also process the same data if you send us a message using the contact function. We also process the data that you voluntarily transmit to us in your messages.

In addition, the "Facebook Insight" feature, an indispensable Facebook service, provides us with anonymized statistical information about the users of these pages. These data are collected with the help of socalled "cookies", which Facebook stores on your system. Each of these cookies contains a unique user code that is active for two years and may also be linked to your profile on the platform.

The legal basis for this processing by us in these cases is our legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6 (1) point (f) GDPR. For more information about data processing by Facebook and cookies used by Facebook refer to Section III.

There is no further evaluation of your data by us. We store your data for as long as you follow our page. If you no longer follow our page, we will stop processing your data.

We erase data from messages once the correspondence with you is finished. This is the case where it is apparent from the circumstances that the facts in question have been finally clarified.


III. Data processing by Facebook

When you visit our Facebook page, Facebook collects your IP address and other information stored on your PC in the form of cookies. This information is used to provide us, as the operator of the Facebook pages, with anonymous statistical information about the use of the Facebook page. More information about this is available on Facebook using the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/help/pages/insights

The data collected about you in this context is processed by Facebook Ltd. and may be transferred to countries outside the European Union. In its data use guidelines, Facebook describes in general terms the information it receives and how it is used. It also includes information on how to contact Facebook and on setting options for advertisements. The data usage guidelines are available at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

For the complete Facebook data guidelines go to:

https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy

Facebook does not conclusively and clearly disclose and we do not know how Facebook uses the data from visits to Facebook pages for its own purposes, to what extent activities on the Facebook page are assigned to individual users, how long Facebook stores such data and whether data from a visit to the Facebook page are passed on to third parties. Similarly, we also do not know to what extent your data are used for other Facebook products (Instagram, Messenger and other Facebook products and features).

When accessing a Facebook page, the IP address assigned to your terminal is transmitted to Face-book. According to Facebook, this IP address is anonymized (for "German" IP addresses) and will be deleted after 90 days. In addition, Facebook stores information about its users' terminals (e.g. as part of the "registration notification" function). Facebook therefore may be able to attribute IP addresses to individual users.

If you are currently logged on to Facebook as a user, there is a cookie with your Facebook identification on your terminal. This enables Facebook to understand that you have visited this page and how you have used it. This also applies to all other Facebook pages. Facebook buttons embedded in web pages allow Facebook to track your visits to these web pages and attribute them to your Facebook profile. This data can be used to offer personalized content or advertising.

If you would like to prevent this, you should log out of Facebook or deactivate the function "stay logged in", delete the cookies on your device and close and restart your browser. In this way, Facebook information will be deleted that may be used to directly identify you. This enables you to use our Facebook page without disclosing your Facebook ID. When you access interactive features of the page (like, comment, share, news, etc.), a Facebook login screen will appear. If you log in, Facebook again can recognize you as a specific user.

For information on how to manage or delete existing information about you, go to the following Facebook support pages:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy#


IV. Your rights

Below, we will summarize your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

1. Right to withdraw the declaration of consent under data protection law (Article 7 (3) GDPR)
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Prior to giving consent, you will be informed thereof.

2. Right of access (Article 15 GDPR)
According to Article 15 GDPR you have the right to obtain confirmation from us as to whether or not we process any personal data concerning you. Where that is the case, you have the right to access to the personal data and the following information:

  • the purposes of the processing;
  • the categories of personal data concerned;
  • to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organizations;
  • where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or if that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
  • the existence of the right to request rectification or erasure or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing by us;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • where the personal data are not collected from you, any available information as to their source;
  • where there is automated decision-making, including profiling pursuant to Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and - if so - meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for you.

Where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards to ensure that the provisions of the GDPR are complied with by those recipients as well.

3. Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
You have the right to obtain from us without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

4. Right to erasure or "right to be forgotten" (Article 17 GDPR)
You have the right to obtain from us the erasure of data where one of the following grounds applies:

  • The data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  • You withdraw consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal ground for the processing.
  • You object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) GDPR and there are no compelling legitimate grounds for the processing.
  • You object pursuant to Article 21 (2) GDPR to processing for direct marketing purposes.
  • The personal data have been unlawfully processed.
  • The erasure of the data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under European or German law.
  • The data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8 (1) GDPR.

Where we have made your data public and are obliged to erase them, we, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, will take reasonable steps to inform controllers that you have requested the erasure.

5. Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
According to Article 18 GDPR, we may process data only with restrictions of processing where one of the following applies: This is the case, where:

  • you contest the accuracy of your data, for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy;
  • the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your data and request the restriction of their use instead;
  • we no longer need the data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; or
  • you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) GDPR, on grounds relating to your particular situation, pending the verification whether our legitimate grounds override yours.

Where processing has been restricted, we may only store such data. Any further processing will be permitted only with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

You may withdraw your consent given in this context at any time.

You will be informed by us before the restriction of processing is lifted.

6. Notification obligation (Article 19 GDPR)
We are required to communicate any rectification or erasure of your data or restriction of processing to each recipient to whom your data have been disclosed. This does not apply if it proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. We will inform your about those recipients if you request it.

7. Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
You have the right to receive the data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You have the right to have us transmit those data to a third party, where:

  • the processing is based on consent or on a contract; and
  • processing is carried out by automated means.

You have the right to request that your data are transmitted directly from us to the third party, where technically feasible. This right must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

8. Automated individual decision-making, including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)
We do not subject your personal data to any processing based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

9. Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, where we process your data for the purposes of legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) point (f) GDPR). This also includes profiling based on that provision. In this case we will no longer process your data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing. Such grounds must override your interests, rights and freedoms or processing is used for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Where your data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to processing of the data. This also includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

Where you object, your data will no longer be processed for such purposes.

If you wish to object, simply send an informal message to the contact details listed above.

10. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR)
You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the General Data Protection Regulation. Further administrative or judicial remedies that you may be entitled to remain unaffected by this.


Privacy Policy Twitter

I. General Information

Twitter profiles are user accounts that can be set up on Twitter by individuals or businesses. We use the platform maintained by Twitter to present ourselves to you and other users of this social network and site visitors, as well as to introduce comments of all kinds to the media and opinion market.

The current version of this Privacy Policy is available under "Data protection" on our Twitter page.


II. Data processing by Wirtgen

If you have a Twitter account, are logged in and choose to follow our page, you will be shown to us as a "follower". We therefore process the personal data contained in your profile name and your profile picture.

We process the same data if you mark, comment on or share a post with "Like", even if you do not follow our page.

We also process the same data if you send us a message using the contact function. We also pro-cess the data that you voluntarily transmit to us in your messages.

In addition, Twitter provides us with anonymous statistical data on the users of our pages. These data are collected with the help of so-called "cookies", and "pixels" which Twitter stores on your system or incorporates in web sites. These tools allow Twitter to identify your browser with a unique user code, which may also be linked to your profile on the platform.

The legal basis for this processing by us in these cases is our legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6 (1) point (f) GDPR.

For more information about data processing by Twitter and cookies used by Twitter refer to Section III.

There is no further evaluation of your data by us. We store your data for as long as you follow our page. If you no longer follow our page, we will stop processing your data.

We erase data from messages once the correspondence with you is finished. This is the case where it is apparent from the circumstances that the facts in question have been finally clarified.


III. Data processing by Twitter

When you view Twitter content or Twitter products, Twitter records your visit, including the respective page, IP address, browser type, operating system, and cookie information. Twitter uses this infor-mation to improve products and services, for example through personalized suggestions and personalized ads. You can read about what information Twitter collects and how it is protected in the Privacy Policy and in the article on the use of Twitter cookies:

Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

Use of cookies: https://help.twitter.com/en/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies

To protect your privacy, Twitter never associates your browser history with your name, email address, phone number or Twitter username, and deletes, obscures or aggregates the data after a maximum of 30 days, as explained in Twitter's Privacy Policy. The browser history is not stored for sites that have this collection disabled (as described below), or that have specific domains, such as .mil and .gov. You and the operators of the websites you visit can also decide for yourself whether Twitter can store the data and how they may be used.

To control whether Twitter stores information about other websites where you view Twitter content, you can change the "Track where you see Twitter content across the web" setting in your "Personali-zation and Data" settings. If you have deactivated this setting or if you are in the European Union or EFTA countries, Twitter does not store or use these website visits. If you have previously saved your browser history, your Twitter usage may still be personalized based on this information.

If you do not want Twitter to serve you customized, interest-based ads within and outside the Twitter offering, there are several ways to disable this feature:

  • In Twitter settings, call up the "Personalization and Data" settings and select the "Personalized ads" setting.
  • If you are using a mobile device, you can activate the "Limit Ad Tracking" (iOS) or "Opt out of Ads Personalization" (Android) setting on your device.

To control personalization across devices on Twitter, visit your Personalization and data settings and adjust the "Personalize across all your devices" setting. This will control whether Twitter links your account to browsers or devices other than the ones you use to log into Twitter (or if you’re logged out, whether Twitter links the browser or device you’re currently using to any other browsers or devices).

If you are on the web, you can also opt out of Google Analytics by installing Google’s opt-out browser add-on. You can opt out of interest-based Google ads using Google’s Ads Settings.

To control cookies, you can modify your settings in most web browsers to accept or deny cookies or to request your permission each time a site attempts to set a cookie. Although cookies are not required for some parts of our services, Twitter and the Periscope app may not work properly if you disable cookies entirely. For example, you cannot log into twitter.com or pscp.tv if you've disabled all cookie use.

To control cookies, you can modify your settings in most web browsers to accept or deny cookies or to request your permission each time a site attempts to set a cookie. Although cookies are not required for some parts of our services, Twitter and the Periscope app may not work properly if you disable cookies entirely. For example, you cannot log into twitter.com or pscp.tv if you've disabled all cookie use.


IV. Your rights

Below, we will summarize your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

1. Right to withdraw the declaration of consent under data protection law (Article 7 (3) GDPR)

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Prior to giving consent, you will be informed thereof.

2. Right of access (Article 15 GDPR)

According to Article 15 GDPR you have the right to obtain confirmation from us as to whether or not we process any personal data concerning you. Where that is the case, you have the right to access to the personal data and the following information:

  • the purposes of the processing;
  • the categories of personal data concerned;
  • to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organizations;
  • where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or if that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
  • the existence of the right to request rectification or erasure or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing by us;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • where the personal data are not collected from you, any available information as to their source;
  • where there is automated decision-making, including profiling pursuant to Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and - if so - meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for you.

Where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards to ensure that the provisions of the GDPR are complied with by those recipients as well.

3. Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)

You have the right to obtain from us without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

4. Right to erasure or "right to be forgotten" (Article 17 GDPR)

You have the right to obtain from us the erasure of data where one of the following grounds applies:

  • The data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  • You withdraw consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal ground for the processing.
  • You object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) GDPR and there are no compelling legitimate grounds for the processing.
  • You object pursuant to Article 21 (2) GDPR to processing for direct marketing purposes.
  • The personal data have been unlawfully processed.
  • The erasure of the data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under European or German law.
  • The data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8 (1) GDPR.

Where we have made your data public and are obliged to erase them, we, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, will take reasonable steps to inform controllers that you have requested the erasure.

5. Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)

According to Article 18 GDPR, we may process data only with restrictions of processing where one of the following applies: This is the case, where:

  • you contest the accuracy of your data, for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy;
  • the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your data and request the restriction of their use instead;
  • we no longer need the data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; or
  • you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) GDPR, on grounds relating to your particular situation, pending the verification whether our legitimate grounds override yours.

Where processing has been restricted, we may only store such data. Any further processing will be permitted only with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

You may withdraw your consent given in this context at any time.

You will be informed by us before the restriction of processing is lifted.

6. Notification obligation (Article 19 GDPR)

We are required to communicate any rectification or erasure of your data or restriction of processing to each recipient to whom your data have been disclosed. This does not apply if it proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. We will inform your about those recipients if you request it.

7. Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)

You have the right to receive the data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You have the right to have us transmit those data to a third party, where:

  • the processing is based on consent or on a contract; and
  • processing is carried out by automated means.

You have the right to request that your data are transmitted directly from us to the third party, where technically feasible. This right must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

8. Automated individual decision-making, including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

We do not subject your personal data to any processing based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

9. Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, where we process your data for the purposes of legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) point (f) GDPR). This also includes profiling based on that provision. In this case we will no longer process your data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing. Such grounds must override your interests, rights and freedoms or processing is used for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Where your data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to processing of the data. This also includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

Where you object, your data will no longer be processed for such purposes.

If you wish to object, simply send an informal message to the contact details listed above.

10. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR)

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the General Data Protection Regulation. Further administrative or judicial remedies that you may be entitled to remain unaffected by this.