Veri koruma bilgisi


Enterprise Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement explains how John Deere and its controlled affiliates Process Personal Data. This Statement also answers specific questions that you may have regarding the privacy and security of collected data. This Statement is addressed to individuals with whom we interact, including visitors or users of our websites, applications (web or mobile), or online products and services; current and prospective customers; management and personnel of corporate customers and vendors; management and personnel of authorized dealerships and distributors; visitors to our facilities, museums, and attractions; and other recipients of our products and services. We refer to individuals whose Personal Data is Processed as ‘you’ in this Statement.

Personal Data is shared with members of the John Deere Group. A list of members belonging to the John Deere Group is available here and within the Binding Corporate Rules . Members belonging to the John Deere Group may jointly Process Personal Data in certain circumstances.

Country or product-specific privacy supplements may apply to the Processing of Personal Data in relation to specific products or services offered by John Deere that may generally require Processing of additional categories of Personal Data or Processing for different purposes.

John Deere products and services are distributed through a network of authorized dealers and distributors. The majority of these authorized dealers and distributors are independently owned and operated businesses that may have their own privacy statements.


1. Types of Personal Data We Collect

We Process Personal Data about you. This section contains some common examples. Depending on your country/region and Applicable Law, the examples below may be considered Personal Data and/or may be collected from you.

Personal Details and Contact Information

  • Name, date of birth, government identifiers, signature, image
  • Address, phone number, email address
  • Demographic information (such as gender, marital status, household, general location)
  • Username, password, social media profile
  • GPS location


Transaction and Financial Account Information

  • Financial information (such as accountholder, account number, credit/debit card information, financing/leasing information)
  • Transaction information (such as purchases, service history, payments, complaints, claims)
  • Credit application information (such as assets, liabilities, income, occupation, financial statement information, current and historical account information with us, equipment and the dollar amount being financed, credit information [including credit scores], property reports about any property which secures your obligation to us)
  • Insurance information (such as proof of insurance)


Preference and Relationship Information

  • Preference and relationship information (such as business type, interests)
  • Business role information (such as occupation, job title, contact information, company details, employment history)
  • Property, farm or business information
  • Language preference
  • Information about how you interact with us, authorized dealers and distributors, and business partners
  • Details of accounts with us (such as purchases, inquiries, customer accounts, warranty claims history, payment history)


Computer, Device, Online Service, Social Media, and Internet Information

  • Activity in our online services (such as username and password used to log in, date/time of visit, search details)
  • Device identifier for any device used to access our online services (such as model, serial number, usage tracking)
  • Information about pages or content visited on the online services
  • Social media profile and comments (including views and opinions), images, and other information you may post on message boards, user forms (including social media) or in response to surveys
  • Whether you have opened or read our communications
  • Cookies and other tracking technologies (See Cookie Statement )
  • Time and duration of use of the online services, error reports, and performance data. Information and data collected include your internet protocol (IP) address and information related to the IP address
  • Type and version of your device’s operating system or web browser
  • Hardware model and other unique device identifiers; and in some cases, your device’s location. This information may be logged when you use the online services


Sensitive or Special Personal Data

  • Some of the Personal Data that we may Process in connection with the Purposes in Section 3 may be deemed sensitive or special personal data under Applicable Law. In certain countries/regions, this data may not be collected.

We also collect Machine Data that is generated by, collected by, or stored in products or equipment or any hardware or device interfacing with products or equipment. For more information about how we may use Machine Data, see the John Deere Data Services & Subscriptions Statement and WIRTGEN GROUP WITOS Agreements . Examples of such data could include license, registration, VIN, location hours, diagnostic data, and usage information.


2. How We Collect Personal Data

We collect Personal Data from a variety of sources, including:

Information We Collect Directly from You:

We collect Personal Data when you interact with us. You may provide Personal Data to us electronically, in writing, or verbally. Common interactions where you provide Personal Data to us include when you:

  • Sign up for or purchase services or buy products and equipment
  • Register for an account
  • Use our online services, including our website
  • Sign up to receive a newsletter
  • Contact us for customer service purposes or register your warranty
  • Apply for financing
  • Respond to surveys


From Third Parties:

We receive Personal Data about you from third parties who provide it to us. Third parties include authorized dealerships and distributors, suppliers, insurance providers, your employer, credit reference agencies, and law enforcement or governmental authorities.

If you purchase or lease goods or services on credit, we generally collect Personal Data about you from you, credit bureaus, financial institutions and other creditors, your employer, and publicly available sources, to the extent permitted by Applicable Law. For example, we may collect Personal Data from certain third parties, like your employer to confirm your income details, creditors to confirm your creditworthiness and credit bureaus to obtain a credit report, or we may engage an agent to collect information on our behalf, or we may have existing Personal Data about you on file if you were a previous customer or a guarantor for another of our customers.

We may also collect Personal Data from third party data suppliers, who enhance our files and help us better understand our customers:

  • If you purchase any of our products or services through such third parties,
  • If you access social media sites, such as Facebook, or if you interact with a social media function on the online services such as a social medial plug-in (a Facebook "like" button),
  • If you ‘like’ our social media pages, or
  • If you join our communities

We (or third parties) use cookies and other technological tools to collect information about your computer or device and your use of John Deere and other third-party websites and applications. Please see our Cookie Statement at the bottom of our homepage for further information on the cookies we place.


3. How We Use Personal Data (the “Purposes”)

We will Process Personal Data where we are satisfied that we have an appropriate legal basis. Common legal bases and purposes for processing Personal Data include the following, unless another legal basis applies under the requirements of country or product specific laws:

Processing to Fulfill Contractual Obligations: We Process Personal Data to fulfill our contractual obligations to you. This Processing consists of:

  • Collecting and using Personal Data to provide the requested products and services
  • Delivering goods and services that you request
  • For related services such as product delivery, maintenance, customer and product support and service (including warranty service), financing, leasing, and credit services; and operation of the online services
  • Assessing your creditworthiness, in some countries/regions this is done through the use of automatic decision making
  • Servicing and collecting your account, responding to your related inquiries, processing your feedback, and providing you with support
  • Providing you with general customer services and to respond to your queries and complaints in relation to our services
  • Maintaining your access to related services and applications
  • Sending you service communications regarding maintenance, availability, functionality, or other matters


Processing Where You Provide Consent: We Process Personal Data based on your consent, which you may revoke at any time. This Processing may consist of:

  • Sharing Personal Data with our authorized dealers, distributors, and/or merchants so that they can support you when you purchase a product or service or as otherwise agreed between you and your dealer/merchant
  • Sharing Personal Data when you purchase or lease goods or services on credit from an authorized dealer or distributor, John Deere Financial Multi-Use Account merchant, or other person, or when you agree to guarantee someone else's obligations under such an arrangement
  • Sharing Personal Data with suppliers
  • Sharing Personal Data with authorized dealers and distributors for them to contact you with marketing information about John Deere’s products and services
  • Marketing to you about our products and services, and to identify goods and services which we believe may be of interest to you, including from authorized dealers and distributors, suppliers, and partners. We will contact you for marketing purposes only as you authorize in your marketing preferences
  • To administer sweepstakes, contests, loyalty programs, and other promotional events for which you sign-up or enter, such as scheduling and arranging tours of facilities or our attractions or participating in product introductions and other trade shows
  • To provide other information that may be of interest, such as announcements, reminders, service outages, product improvement programs, and technical service bulletins; news about John Deere, company magazines (such as The Furrow and Homestead), and catalogs; and invitations to trade shows, product introductions, and other events


Processing to Ensure Compliance:

  • We will Process Personal Data as required by Applicable Law or regulatory requirements that apply to John Deere.


Processing Based on Our Legitimate Interest. We may process Personal Data based on our legitimate interest, including as follows:

  • To monitor, maintain, and improve our IT environment and the applications that our customers use and that we use to manage our services
  • If necessary, we will Process Personal Data for the purposes of preventing or prosecuting criminal activities such as fraud and to assert or defend against legal claims
  • We may pseudonymize/anonymize Personal Data to create data sets, which we use for our business purposes, including developing new products and services
  • To evaluate your use of our services to assist with our development of new products and services, and to make improvements to our existing products and services


4. Why Personal Data is Disclosed by John Deere

We share Personal Data in the manner and for the purposes described below and in accordance with this Privacy Statement and any transaction specific document, unless we have informed you otherwise or if the Processing is in conflict with Applicable Law:

  • With the John Deere Group, where such sharing is helpful to provide you with our services or products or to manage our business
  • With other companies to perform specialized or professional functions for us
  • With third party service providers (who will operate under our instructions set out in a written agreement with us) to assist us in providing information, products, or services to you, in conducting and managing our business, or in managing and improving our products or services. We share your Personal Data with these third parties to perform services, subject to appropriate contractual restrictions and security measures. These include IT service providers who help manage our IT and back-office systems and machine services, including internet and software services: data hosting, data conversion, and cloud computing capabilities, account management and security, testing, debugging, error reporting, and usage analytics, as well as mobile telecommunication providers
  • With regulators and courts, to comply with all Applicable Laws, regulations and rules, and requests of law enforcement, regulatory and other governmental agencies
  • With authorized dealers and distributors so that they can support you. They may use your Personal Data in the ways set out in “How We Use Personal Data” in Section 3 above or relating to products and services that complement our own range of products and services. These services may be subject to separate terms and conditions and privacy policies
  • With our partners, affiliates, or advertisers, we may share aggregate, statistical, or traffic pattern data so that you have more personalized offerings
  • With the online services that may contain plugins or third-party content, such as Facebook (the “like” button), Twitter (“Share to Twitter” button), LinkedIn, or Google. For more information, see our Cookie Statement .
  • If, in the future, we sell or transfer some or all of our business or assets to a third party, we may share information to a potential or actual third-party purchaser of our business or assets


5. Cookies and Similar Collection Technologies

Technical information that may also constitute Personal Data (your browser type, operating system, IP address, domain name) may be collected via cookies and other tracking technologies (such as transparent GIF files). Please see our Cookie Statement at the bottom of our homepage for further information.


6. How to Access and Control your Personal Data

You have certain rights in relation to Personal Data, subject to certain exemptions and depending on your country/region, and in some cases dependent upon the Processing activity we are undertaking. If you have these rights in your country/region, such as in the EU/UK, and if you wish to access, correct, update, request deletion, request information, object, request restriction of processing, request data portability, not be subject to decisions based solely on automated processing, or otherwise take action with respect to Personal Data, you can do so at any time by contacting us using the contact details provided in Section 12 (‘How to Contact Us’) below.

If we have Processed Personal Data with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any Processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect Processing of Personal Data conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

In certain countries/regions, you have a right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you have concerns about how we are Processing Personal Data. We ask that you please attempt to resolve any issues with us first, although you have a right to contact your supervisory authority at any time.

If you have any questions about Personal Data, please contact us using the contact details provided in Section 12 below. We may ask you for additional information to confirm your identity and for security purposes, before disclosing the Personal Data requested by you. In accordance with Applicable Law, we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is unfounded or excessive.

Subject to legal and other permissible considerations, we will make every reasonable effort to honor your request promptly or inform you if we require further information in order to fulfill your request. We may not always be able to fully address your request, for example, if it would impact the duty of confidentiality we owe to others, or if we are legally entitled to deal with the request in a different way.

In certain countries/regions you may unsubscribe from receiving marketing and promotional communications from us by unsubscribing at the appropriate link or writing to us at the contact information in Section 12 below. If you receive our email communications, you may also unsubscribe by clicking on the unsubscribe link included in each email. Please note that you may continue to receive transactional and account-related communications from us.

In some cases, the exercise of these rights (for example, erasure, objection, restriction or the withholding or withdrawing of consent to processing) may make it impossible for us to achieve the purposes identified in Section 3 of this Privacy Statement.


7. Information & Data Security

We have implemented and maintain appropriate technical and organizational security measures, policies, and procedures designed to reduce the risk of accidental destruction or loss, or the unauthorised disclosure or access of Personal Data. For further information on our cybersecurity program, please see our latest company Sustainability Report or contact us as outlined in Section 12 below.


8. Data Retention

We will store Personal Data for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, as explained in this Privacy Statement or in any transaction specific document. In some circumstances we may store Personal Data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, regulatory, tax, or accounting requirements. In specific circumstances, we may store Personal Data for longer periods of time so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges, or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation relating to Personal Data or your dealings. Personal Data is retained in accordance with our record retention schedule and with applicable legal provisions. Subject to our record retention schedule and with applicable legal requirements, we will delete and/or anonymize Personal Data that are no longer needed.


9. Transferring Personal Data Globally

John Deere operates on a global basis. Accordingly, Personal Data may be transferred and stored in countries around the world, including the European Union (“EU”), the United States of America, Brazil, India, and other countries where John Deere has offices, authorized dealers and distributors, or service providers. These locations often have different standards of data protection. Realizing these differences, when we transfer Personal Data to other countries, we will protect that information as described below in this Privacy Statement or as disclosed to you at the time of data collection.

John Deere will take appropriate steps to ensure that transfers of Personal Data are in accordance with Applicable Law and carefully managed to protect your privacy rights and interests. We have established and implemented a set of Binding Corporate Rules (‘BCRs’) for the EU amongst members of the John Deere Group that have been recognized by EU data protection authorities as providing an adequate level of protection to the Personal Data we process globally. A copy of our BCRs is available here .

In all other countries outside of the EU, when transferring Personal Data between members of the John Deere Group, appropriate measures have been implemented such as standard contractual clauses, certifications, codes of conduct, or other valid data transfer mechanisms. Our internal policies and codes of conduct also require compliance with all applicable privacy laws and regulations.

Where we transfer Personal Data outside of John Deere or to third parties who help provide our products and services, we obtain contractual commitments from them to protect Personal Data. Some of these assurances are well recognized data transfer terms, such as EU Standard Contractual Clauses.

Where we receive requests for information from law enforcement or regulators, we carefully validate these requests before any Personal Data is shared, and then only share Personal Data as appropriate.

You may contact us for more information about our use of service providers and the safeguards we have put in place (including a copy of relevant contractual commitments) to ensure the adequate protection of Personal Data when transferred as mentioned above.


10. Children’s Privacy

The John Deere website and applications are not directed to children or adolescents, and we do not knowingly collect any Personal Data directly from children under the age of 18. If you believe that we are processing information pertaining to a child, please contact us using the information provided under the ‘How to Contact Us’ section below so that we may investigate and restrict the data.


11. Changes to this Privacy Statement

From time to time, we may update this Statement to reflect new or different privacy practices. If we make changes, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the bottom of this Statement.


12. How to Contact Us/Common Controllers

Please contact us if you have any questions or comments about our privacy practices or this Privacy Statement. Our appointed data privacy officers (or similar) are also noted here .


Definitions

Personal Data is defined under Applicable Law. It often means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘Data Subject’). An identifiable natural person often means one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, etc.

In South Africa and in Argentina, Personal Data of corporate entities is also protected by applicable data privacy laws. When processing such Personal Data in South Africa and in Argentina, we will process it in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Processing is defined under Applicable Law, including but not limited to actions such as collecting, storing, using, accessing, amending, deleting, destroying, or sharing data.

Machine Data is data generated by, collected by, or stored in your equipment or any hardware or device interfacing with your equipment.

Applicable Law means any relevant and applicable laws, rules, regulations, decrees, statutes, enactments, orders, mandates, and resolutions pertaining to data security, data protection, privacy, and/or the Processing of Personal Data, and which applies to the John Deere Group.

Controller means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

The Deere entity with which you have a primary relationship with is the controller of personal data collected from individuals within the scope of this Statement. This entity may vary depending on the situation. It may be the entity that concluded services/supply contract with you or with your employer the entity that has provided you with marketing and promotional materials and communications; the primary entity in the country operating the John Deere website which you visited; the entity that operates the local facilities that you visited, the entity which (co)-organized an event; etc.

When there is more than one entity responsible for the processing, such as: when two Deere entities co-sign a business contract with your company, such entities are jointly responsible for the lawfulness of a specific processing activity (“Joint Controllers”).

On some occasions, more than one Deere entity may process your personal data as independent controllers. If you have any questions about controllership, do not hesitate to contact us (see Section 12 for contact information).


Web Sitesi Gizlilik Politikası

I. Sorumlunun adı ve adresi II. Kişisel verileri koruma görevlisi iletişim bilgileri III. Veri işleme hakkında genel bilgi IV. Web sitesinin hizmete sunulması ve log dosyalarının hazırlanması V. “Avenir” fontu VI. Çerezlerin kullanımı VII. İletişim formları ve e-posta iletişimi VIII. Hosting ve altyapı tedarikçisi IX. Bülten X. Çevrimiçi başvuru XI. Uyumluluk Yardım Hattı XII. RSS feed XIII. Google Haritalar XIV. Sosyal medya linkleri XV. Haklarınız

I. Sorumlunun adı ve adresi

Avrupa Genel Veri Koruma Yönetmeliği’ne uygun olarak sorumlu:

WIRTGEN GROUP (bunu takiben: “biz,” “bize” ya da “Wirtgen Group” olarak anılacaktır)
John Deere GmbH & Co. KG bünyesinde
Reinhard-Wirtgen-Straße 2
53578 Windhagen, Almanya
Telefon: +49 (0) 2645-131 0
Telefaks: +49 (0) 2645-131 392
E-posta: info@wirtgen-group.com
Web sitesi: https://www.wirtgen-group.com


II. Kişisel verileri koruma görevlisi iletişim bilgileri

Kişisel verileri koruma görevlisine aşağıdaki bilgilerden ulaşabilirsiniz:

Data Protection Officer (Kişisel verileri koruma görevlisi)
c/o WIRTGEN GROUP Branch of John Deere GmbH & Co. KG bünyesinde
Reinhard-Wirtgen-Strasse 2
53578 Windhagen, Almanya
E-posta: datenschutz@wirtgen-group.com


III. Veri işleme hakkında genel bilgi

Kişisel verilerinizin korunması bizim için çok önemlidir. Öncelikle bunu kullanılması işlevsel ve rahat bir web sitesi bulundurarak sağlıyoruz. İçeriklerimizi ve tekliflerimizi bu web sitesi üzerinden kullanabilmenizi temin etmek istiyoruz.

Ayrıca verilerinizi yalnızca yasalar izin verdiği müddetçe işliyoruz. Daha fazla bilgi için aşağıdaki açıklamaları takip ediniz.


IV. Web sitesinin hizmete sunulması ve log dosyalarının hazırlanması

Web sitemize her erişildiğinde sistemimiz, bilgisayar sisteminizden otomatik olarak veri ve bilgi toplar. Aşağıdaki verileri topluyoruz:

  • (1) Tarayıcı (browser) tipi ve kullanılan sürüm hakkında bilgi
  • (2) İşletim sisteminiz
  • (3) IP adresiniz
  • (4) Erişim tarihi ve saati
  • (5) Kullanıcının sisteminin web sitemiz ile erişim sağladığı web siteleri
  • (6) Erişilen verilerin adları ya da URL’si
  • (7) Aktarılan veri miktarı
  • (8) Http durum kodları (örn: “İstek başarı ile alınmıştır” ya da “talep edilen veri bulunamadı”), Http metotları (örn: “GET” veya “POST”) ve Http sürümleri (örn: “HTTP/2.0“ veya “HTTP/1.1”).

Bu veriler sisteminizin log dosyalarına kaydedilir. Yukarıda bahsedilen verilen başka kişilere ilişkin verilerle beraber kaydedilmesi gibi bir durum olamaz.

Bu verileri bilgi teknolojisi sistemimizi korumak adına kullanıyoruz. Bu bağlamda veriler, pazarlama amaçlarıyla kullanılmaz. Verilerin ve log dosyalarının geçici olarak kaydedilmesinin yasal dayanağı, Genel Veri Koruma Yönetmeliği’nin 6.maddesi (1) f bendidir (bundan sonra “GDPR” olarak anılacaktır).

Veriler, toplanma amacına ulaşmak için gerekli olana kadar saklanır. Veriler, web sitesinin hizmete sunulmasında gerekli olduğu sürece saklanır, ilgili oturum sona erdiğinde gereklilik ortadan kalkar. IP adresiniz sonrasında otomatik olarak silinir ya da isimsizleştirilir, böylece kişisel olarak sizi tanımlamanın mümkünlüğü ortadan kalkar. Veriler log dosyalarında saklanıyorsa bu, en geç yedi gün sonra gerçekleşir. Diğer toplanan verilerin hiçbiri sizi tanımlamak için kullanılmadan bu dosyaların yanına kaydedilir.

Web sitemizin Hosting’i için talimatlarımıza ve GDPR’ya bağlı olan ve verilerinizi üçüncü kişilere kanuni dayanağı olmadan vermeyecek bir veri işlemcisi atıyoruz.


V. “Avenir” fontu

Web sitemiz için; Horexstraße 30, 61352 Bad Homburg, Berliner Niederlassung, Bergmannstraße 102, 10961 Berlin adresinde bulunan Monotype GmbH firmasının “Avenir” yazı fontunu kullanıyoruz. Böylece web sitemizin, hangi terminal ekipmanları ve tarayıcılar kullanıldığı fark etmeksizin her ziyaretçi için aynı görünmesini sağlıyoruz.

Bu amaçla kişisel verileriniz, web sitesinin sunumu için gereken ölçüde işlenmeyecek, üçüncü kişilerle paylaşılmayacaktır. Monotype GmbH, sözleşme amaçları doğrultusunda verilerimizi ve yine yalnızca web sitemizdeki yazı fontunun görülme sayısını saklar.


VI. Çerezlerin kullanımı

İnternet sitemizde diğer bir dille “Cookies” diye adlandırılan çerezler kullanılmaktadır. Bunlar, sizin bilgisayar sisteminizdeki internet tarayıcınız tarafından saklanan metin dosyalarıdır. Web sitemize erişmeniz halinde, işletim sisteminizde çerez saklanabilir. Bu, web sitesine bir sonraki giriş sırasında, tarayıcınızın tanımlanmasını sağlayan özel bir karakter dizisini içerir.

Aşağıdaki bölümler, numaralandırılmıştır. 1. Zorunlu ya da gerekli çerezler 2. İşlevsellik çerezleri 3. Amaç ya da pazarlama odaklı çerezler. Hangi çeşit çerez kullandığımızı ve burada her zaman hangi verileri işlediğimizi detaylı olarak açıklayacağız.

Aşağıdaki açıklamalardaki, farklı silinme süreçlerinin aksi belirtilmediği sürece, çerezin çeşit ve amacından bağımsız olarak özetle, kaydetme süresi aşağıdaki gibidir:

Çerezlerin kullanımında sınırsız kontrole sahipsiniz. Bunlar bilgisayarınıza kaydolur ve veriler oradan sistemimize iletilir. Çoğu tarayıcı, çerezleri kabul etmek üzere varsayılan olarak ayarlanmıştır, tarayıcı ayarlarında yapılan bir değişiklik çerezlerin iletimini devre dışı bırakabilir veya kısıtlayabilir. Kaydedilmiş çerezler herhangi bir zamanda silinebilir. Tarayıcınızı buna göre ayarlayarak da yapabilirsiniz.

Web sitemizdeki çerezler devre dışı olduğunda sitemizin tüm fonksiyonlarını tamamıyla kullanmanız mümkün olmayabilir.

Veri işleminin yasal dayanağı, tüm çerezler için GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent a’dır.

1. Zorunlu ya da gerekli çerezler
Zorunlu ya da gerekli çerezler. Çevrimiçi servislerin düzgün bir şekilde hizmet vermesi için gerekli olan çerezlerdir. Çevrimiçi hizmetlerin yürütülmesini mümkün kılmak, önceki eylemleri kaydetmek, (örn: bir oturumdaki bir sayfaya geri döndüğünüzde karşınıza çıkan metin) çevrimiçi hizmeti güvenli hale getirmek ve çevrimiçi servisi kontrol etmek (örn: sahtekarlığı önleme) için kullanılan çerezlerdir. Bu çerezler olmadan çevrimiçi hizmet düzgün çalışmayacak, yani WIRTGEN GROUP gerekli servisi sunamayacaktır.

Kişisel verilerin işleminin teknik zorunlu çerezlerin kullanımıyla gerçekleşmesi, yasal olarak GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent f’ye dayanır. Teknik zorunlu çerezler ile toplanan veriler, kullanıcı profilleri oluşturmak için kullanılmaz.

Bu çerezlerin kullanılmasını reddeder veya tarayıcınızı buna göre yapılandırırsanız web sitemiz, tarayıcınızı yeniden tanımayacak ve belirli içerikler tekrar yerine getirilemeyecek ya da veriler (örn: giriş maskesi özelliği) kaybolacaktır.

Kullandığımız zorunlu çerezler, oturumun sonunda otomatik olarak silinen geçici (session-cookies) çerezlerdir.

2. İşlevsellik çerezleri
Çevrimiçi hizmetlerin yürütülmesinde gerekli olmayan fakat yine seçilen belirli seçenekleri kaydedip geliştirilmiş fonksiyonlar sunarak çevrimiçi hizmetin kullanımını kolaylaştıran çerez türleridir. Örnek verecek olursak web site ayarlarında ya da dil seçimi veya diğer çevrimiçi (ör. yazı tipleri) seçenekleri kaydetmede kullanılır. Bu çerezler ve diğer teknolojiler video görüntülemesi gibi istenilen fonksiyonları çalıştırmada kullanılabilir.

İşlevsel çerezler ayrıca çevrimiçi hizmetlerin nasıl kullanıldığı, hangi sayfalara en sık erişildiği, hangi tarayıcı ya da işletim sisteminin kullanıldığı, hangi sayfa üzerinden kullanıcıların çevrimiçi hizmetlere ulaştığı, bir ürün veya bağlantının görüntülenip görüntülenmediği ya da kullanılıp kullanılmadığı ve hangi hata bildirimlerinin oluştuğu konularında da bilgi toplar. Bu bilgiler; bize çevrimiçi hizmetleri iyileştirmek, ziyaretçi sayısını öğrenmek, kullanıcı şablonlarını tespit etmek, çevrimiçi hizmet içerisindeki problemleri düzeltmek ve çevrimiçi hizmet kullanımını daha basit hale getirmek için yardımcı olur.

Hizmetlerle ilişkili olarak üçüncü taraf kaynakları tarafından sağlanan bazı analiz ve performans çerezleri kullanılır.

  • Adobe Analytics, Adobe tarafından sağlanan internet analiz hizmetidir. Adobe Analytics, çevrimiçi hizmetleri kullanımınız hakkında bilgi toplamak için kullanılır. Oluşturulan veriler Amerika’daki Adobe Sunucusuna iletilir ve orada kaydedilir. Diğer bilgileri Adobe web sitesinde bulabilirsiniz . .

Elde edilen istatistikler üzerinden teklifimizi iyileştirebilir ve siz kullanıcılar için daha cazip hale getirebiliriz. Çerez rıza yönetimi çerçevesinde burada verdiğiniz onayın dışında meşru menfaatimiz, yasal olarak GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent f’ye dayanır.

Sınırlı çerez bir hafta boyunca geçerlidir. Sunucularımızdaki anonimleştirilmemiş log verileri yedi günün sonunda otomatik olarak silinir.

3. Amaç ya da pazarlama güdümlü çerezler
Bu çerezler, internette gezinme alışkanlıklarınız ve online rutininiz, kullandığınız farklı tarayıcılar ve cihazlar hakkında çevrimiçi hizmetlerde ve diğer ziyaret edilen sayfalarda sizin ilginizi çekebilecek reklamları göstermek için bilgi toplar. Sizinle alakalı olacak reklamları gösterebilmek (sıklıkla ilgiye dayalı reklam) için bilgi edinmede internette gezinme rutininiz ve diğer sitedeki aktiviteleriniz kullanılabilir. Reklamların görüntülenme sıklığını kısıtlamak ve reklam kampanyalarının etkinliğini tespit etmek için de ayrıca kullanılır. Çevrimiçi hizmetleri ziyaret ettiğiniz (ziyaret edilen sayfalar ve tıklanan linkler de dahil olmak üzere) bilgilerini kaydeder ve bu bilgileri reklam şirketleri ve reklam ağlarıyla paylaşabilirler. Bu çerezler, genelde üçüncü taraf kaynakları tarafından yerleştirilir. İşlevsel çerezler (analiz ve performans çerezleri gibi) ile toplanan veriler kısmen reklam amaçları için kullanılabilir.

Çerez yönetimi
WIRTGEN GROUP’un Çerez Onay Yöneticisine erişmek için aşağıdaki düğmeye tıklayınız. Çerez rıza yöneticisi, tarayıcı-çereze dayalı bir araçtır, bununla belirli işlevsel, amaca yönelik ya da reklam çerez ayarlarını yapabilirsiniz. Zorunlu çerez ayarları zorunlu olması nedeniyle değiştirilemeyecektir. Bu yönetim aracı, seçilen yeni ayarı üçüncü taraf kaynağına bildirir, ardından bir vazgeçme (opt-out) işlemi başlatılır. Bu ayarın etkisi çerez veri koruma ve/veya üçüncü taraf kaynağının veri transfer açıklamasında anlatılmıştır.

Bu itirazın teknik değişikliği için tarayıcınızda bir vazgeçme (opt-out) çerezi ayarlanır. Bu çerez yalnızca itirazınızın gerçekleşmesinde kullanılır. Lütfen opt-out çerezinin teknik nedenlerden ötürü yalnızca ayarlandığı tarayıcıda çalıştığına dikkat ediniz. Çerezleri silerseniz veya başka bir tarayıcı ya da terminal ekipmanı kullanırsanız lütfen opt-out işlemini tekrardan gerçekleştiriniz.

Çerez ayarları yapmak:


VII. İletişim formları ve e-posta iletişimi

İletişim formlarını oluşturmak için Silverstripe kullanıyoruz. Aktarılan verileriniz 7 gün boyunca sunucularımızda saklanacak ve daha sonra silinecektir.

https://www.silverstripe.org/

Web sitemizdeki iletişim formunu kullanarak veya e-posta ile bize ulaşabilirsiniz. Ayarlanmış giriş maskesinde verileri girdiğinizde, bu bize iletilir ve tarafımızca işlenir.

Ayrıca burada bize gönderilmesine izin verdiğiniz verileri işleriz.

Verilen e-posta adresinden bir iletişim sağlandığında e-posta adresinizle iletilen kişisel veriler (ör. e posta adresi, soyad, ad ve diğer verilen bilgiler) işlenir.

Verilerinizin işlenmesi için yasal dayanak GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent f’dir. Mesajınıza cevap verebilmek için bu madde uyarınca meşru menfaatimiz bulunmaktadır. Form veya e-posta ile iletişim kurmak anlaşmanın bitişi veya uygulanmasıyla ilişkilidir, GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 b bendi verilerin işlenmesi için yasal dayanaktır. Kişisel verilerin işlenmesi yasal yükümlülüğü yerine getirmek için gerekli olduğunda GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 c bendine yasal dayanak olarak bağlı kalıyoruz.

Giriş maskelerinden veya e-postalardan gelen kişisel verileri yalnızca iletişim süreci için işleriz. Bu bağlamda, veriler üçüncü taraflara aktarılmayacaktır. Ancak özel sorularınız varsa, kişisel verileriniz de dahil olmak üzere bilgiler; diğer WIRTGEN GROUP bünyesindeki şirketlere, teknik ve hukuk uzmanlarına ya da çevirmenlere verilir.

Kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesine itiraz edebilirsiniz. Yukarıda verilen iletişim bilgilerine gayri resmi bir mesaj göndermeniz yeterlidir.

Böyle durumlarda mesajınızın işlenmesi mümkün değildir.

Veriler bir sözleşmeyi yerine getirmek veya sözleşme öncesi gerekli tedbirler almak için zorunluysa, anlaşmalı ya da hukuki yükümlülükler buna izin verdiği sürece erken bir çözüm bulunabilir. Burada hangi depolama sürelerinin geçerli olduğu, ilgili sözleşmeler ve sözleşme tarafları için ayrı ayrı belirlenmelidir.

Mesajınız ilgili form aracılığıyla gönderilir gönderilmez, aşağıdaki veriler de kaydedilir:

  • (1) Gönderim tarihi ve saati

Gönderme işlemi sırasında bu verilerin işlenmesi, formların kötüye kullanılmasını önlemek ve bilgi teknolojisi sistemlerimizin güvenliğini sağlamak içindir. Yasal olarak GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent f’ye dayanır. Gönderim işlemi sırasında ek olarak toplanan kişisel veriler, yasal veya sözleşmeye bağlı amaçlar daha fazla depolamaya izin vermedikçe, en geç yedi günlük bir süreden sonra silinir.


VIII. Hosting ve altyapı tedarikçisi

Bu web sitesinin işletilmesi ve hizmet vermesi için Microsoft Azure sunucusunu kiraladık. Bu sunucular ISO 27001 dahil olmak üzere çeşitli sertifikalara sahiptir. Sunucu, Microsoft Corporation (One Microsoft Way, Redmond, Washington 98052, ABD) tarafından işletilmektedir.

Sunucular, Avrupa Birliği'nde ve Amerika Birleşik Devletleri'nde bulunmaktadır. AB vatandaşlarının kişisel verileri Avrupa Birliği dışındaki veri merkezlerine yerleştirildiğinde, bu veri merkezleri için Gizlilik Kalkanı veya standart sözleşme hükümleri aracılığıyla aynı koruma düzeyi tanınır.

Gizlilik politikası: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-gb/privacystatement


IX. Bülten

Ücretsiz bültenimize abone olabilirsiniz. Bunun için aşağıdaki verileri işleriz:

  • Soyad
  • Ad
  • E-posta
  • Firma

Verileriniz sizin rızanızla kayıt sürecinde uygun kutucuğu işaretleyerek gerçekleşir. Yasal dayanağı GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 a bendidir. Kayıt olduktan sonra, kaydınızı onaylamanızı isteyen bir e-posta alacaksınız. Bu onay, kimsenin yabancı e-posta adresleriyle kayıt olamaması için gereklidir.

Verilerin işlenmesi sipariş edilen bülteni iletmek için gereklidir. Yasal dayanağı: GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent b ve GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent f.

Haber bültenlerinin iletilmesi için veri işlemle ile ilgili olan verilerde üçüncü taraflara bir veri gönderimi olmaz. Veriler yalnızca bülten gönderimi için kullanılacaktır. Bültenlerin gönderimi için veri işlemcisini GDPR madde 28’e uygun şekilde ve GDPR madde 4 (10) uyarınca GDPR’ya uygun olarak “üçüncü kişi” olmadan atıyoruz.

İstediğiniz zaman bülten aboneliğinden çıkabilirsiniz. Her bülten, abonelikten çıkma formu için bir bağlantı içerir. Böylece birlikte, verilerinizin depolanması hakkındaki onayınızın iptalini sağlıyoruz. Ayrıca iptal talebinizi istediğiniz zaman yukarıda belirtilen iletişim bilgilerine gönderebilirsiniz.

Verilerinizi, artık toplanmasına gerek kalmadığında sileriz. E-posta adresiniz, bültene abone olduğunuz sürece kayıtlı kalacaktır.

Bülten kayıtları, yasal gerekliliklere uygun şekilde bir kayıt süreci olduğunu kanıtlamak için tutulur. Buna kayıt ve onay zamanlarının kaydı ve kullanmış olduğunuz IP adresi de dahildir. Kayıt süreci doğrultusunda toplanan kişisel verileri genelde yedi günlük bir süreden sonra siliyoruz.


X. Çevrimiçi başvuru

Çevrimiçi başvuru formlarımızı kullanarak bize başvurma olanağına sahipsiniz. İlgili başvuru formları dahilinde bağlantı linkleri ve spekülatif başvuru şansları gibi farklı iş tekliflerini burada bulabilirsiniz:

https://www.wirtgen-group.com/career/

Bunun için Haufe grubunun bünyesindeki, Munzinger Straße 9, 79111 Freiburg adresli şirket Haufe-Lexware GmbH & Co. KG’nin veri işlemcisi işlevi gören Umantis Yetenek Yönetimi Yazılımı’nı ve hizmetlerini kullanıyoruz. İşlemci, hem talimatlarımıza hem de GDPR'ya bağlıdır ve verilerinizi yetkisiz üçüncü şahıslara aktarmaz.

Haufe, bireysel başvuru formlarını barındırır. Online başvuru linkine tıkladığınızda sitemizden ayrılır ve oraya yönlendirilirsiniz.

Başvuru formundaki ayarlanmış giriş maskesinde verileri girdiğinizde, bu bize iletilir ve tarafımızca işlenir. Aşağıdaki bilgiler bulunur (doldurulması zorunlu bilgiler * ile işaretlenmiştir):

  • (1) Ad ve soyad*
  • (2) Doğum tarihi
  • (3) E-posta adresi*
  • (4) Şifre*
  • (5) Kullandığı dil
  • (6) Adres
  • (7) Telefon bilgisi
  • (8) LinkedIn veya Xing profil linki
  • (9) Doğum yeri
  • (10) Reşitlik bilgisi* & eğer reşit değilse ebeveyn adı

Ayrıca, bize mesaj olarak kendi isteğinizle gönderdiğiniz veya paylaşılan ekte yer alan verileri de işliyoruz.

Verilerinizi göndermeden önce, sizden verilerin işlenmesine onay vermenizi rica ediyoruz ve bu veri koruma beyanına başvuruyoruz. Onay verdikten sonra verilerin işlemi gerçekleşir. Yasal dayanağı GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 a bendidir.

Onayınızı istediğiniz zaman geri alabilirsiniz. İptalinizi dilediğiniz zaman yukarıda belirtilen iletişim bilgilerine veya belirli iş ilanından sorumlu kişiye gönderebilirsiniz. Ancak başvurunuzun işleme konulması tereddüt durumunda gerçekleşmez.

Başka bir yasal dayanağı Federal Veri Koruma Yasası’nın 26.maddesi oluşturur.


XI. Uyumluluk Yardım Hattı

1. Uyum hattı hangi amaçlarla işletilmektedir?
Sarbanes-Oxley Yasası'nın (SOX) Bölüm 301 (4) 'e uygun olarak, bir muhbir sisteminin kurulması zorunludur. Alman Kurumsal Yönetim Kodu (madde 4.1.3) muhbir sistemlerinin kurulmasını önermektedir. Bu yasal gerekliliklerden bağımsız olarak, muhbir sistemleri genellikle etkili uyum yönetim sistemlerinin (CMS) uygun bileşenleri olarak kabul edilir, zira böylece çalışanlara ve üçüncü taraflara uyum ihlalleri hakkında bilgi sağlamak için korunan bir alan sağlanır. Uyum hattı böyle bir muhbir sistemidir.

2. Verilerinizi hangi yasal temelde işliyoruz?

  • Verileri, uyum ihlallerinin ve cezai suçların (örn. yolsuzluğun önlenmesi) tespiti için GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 harf d) ve f) veya BDSG madde 4 fıkra 1 cümle 1 No. 3 temelinde işliyoruz.
  • Bu nedenle, uyum hattı ile istihdam ilişkisinin uygulanması ve cezai suçların soruşturulması ile ilgili meşru menfaatlerimizi sürdürüyoruz, bkz. BDSG madde 26.
  • GDPR madde 88 fıkra 1 ve BDSG madde 26 fıkra 1 cümle 2 koşulları altında, çalışan verilerinin muhbir sistemleri ile toplanmasına, işlenmesine ve kullanılmasına izin verilir.

3. Verilerimin işlenmesine kimler dahil?
Verilerinizin işlenmesinde aşağıdakiler yer alır:

  • WIRTGEN GROUP Branch of John Deere GmbH & CO. KG, Reinhard-Wirtgen-Straße 2, 53578 Windhagen, Germany
  • Deere & Company, One John Deere Place, Moline, IL 61265, United States
  • NAVEX Global, 5500 Meadows Road, Suite 500, Lake Oswego, OR 97035, United States (hat sağlayıcısı)

Gerekirse veriler şunlara aktarılır:

  • İdare, hukuk ve uyum gibi iç departmanlar
  • Ceza takibi ve idari kurumlar, mahkemeler ve avukatlar.
  • Talebinizi araştırmak için, kişisel verileriniz de dahil olmak üzere, yukarıda belirtilen amaçlar için diğer WIRTGEN GROUP şirketlerine, teknik ve hukuk uzmanlarına veya çevirmenlere bilgiler iletilebilir.

4. Veriler üçüncü bir ülkeye aktarılıyor mu?
Veriler, her ikisi de ABD'de bulunan ana şirketin Küresel İş Ahlakı Merkezi ve hizmet sağlayıcısı ile paylaşılır. Ancak WIRTGEN GROUP, verilerinizin korunmasını sağlamak için önlemler almıştır.

5. Hangi veriler belirtilmelidir veya belirtilebilir ve bunlarla ne olur?
Sağlanan bilgiler muhbirin takdirindedir. Bu nedenle, her bir durumdan bağımsız olarak, kişisel veri kategorilerini belirlemek mümkün değildir.


XII. RSS feed

RSS feed ile web sitemizin ilginç ve güncel içeriği hakkında bilgilendirilme olanağına sahipsiniz. RSS yani site özet akışlarımıza abone olursanız, makaleler ve haberlerimiz sizin haber toplayıcınızda (feedreader) görünür. Bir haber bülteninden farklı olarak, kişisel verilerinizden hiçbirini işlemiyoruz, çünkü sisteminiz haberlerimize erişir ve tersi geçerli değildir. RSS özet akışlarında veri işleme hakkında daha fazla bilgi edinmek isterseniz, lütfen haber toplayıcınızın işleticisine başvurun.


XIII. Google Haritalar

Etkileşimli haritaları doğrudan web sitesinde görüntüleyebilmeniz için bu sayfada Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, ABD Google Haritalar'ı kullanıyoruz. Bu, harita işlevini rahatça kullanmanızı sağlar.

Bu haritaları veri korumasına göre entegre ettik. Böylece, haritaları aktifleştirmediğiniz sürece Google'a kullanıcı olarak sizinle ilgili hiçbir veri aktarılmaz. Haritayı aktifleştirerek veri işlemine onay vermiş olursunuz. Yasal olarak GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent a’dır.

Web sitesini ziyaret ettiğinizde Google, web sitemizin ilgili alt sayfasına eriştiğiniz bilgilerini alır. Bu şekilde aşağıdaki veriler iletilir:

  • IP adresi
  • Erişim tarihi ve saati
  • Greenwich saati (GMT) ile saat dilimi farkı
  • Talebin içeriği (belirli bir sayfa)
  • Erişim kodu/ HTTP-yanıt durumu kodları
  • Her bir aktarılan veri miktarı
  • Talebin geldiği web sitesi
  • Tarayıcı
  • İşletim sistemi ve yüzeyi
  • Tarayıcı yazılımın dil ve sürümü

Bu, Google'ın oturum açmış olduğunuz bir kullanıcı hesabı sağlayıp sağlamadığına veya bir kullanıcı hesabı bulunmamasına bakılmaksızın gerçekleşir. Google'da oturum açtıysanız verileriniz doğrudan hesabınızla eşleşir. Profilinizin Google ile eşleşmesini istemiyorsanız, önce çıkış yapmanız gerekir. Google, verilerinizi kullanıcı profilleri olarak depolar ve bunları reklamcılık, pazar araştırması ve/veya web sitesinin ihtiyaca bağlı tasarımı için kullanır.

Bu tür bir değerlendirme özellikle (oturum açmamış kullanıcılar için bile) ihtiyaç temelli reklamlar sağlamak ve sosyal ağdaki diğer kullanıcıları web sitemizdeki faaliyetleriniz hakkında bilgilendirmek için yapılır. Kullanıcı profilinin oluşturulmasına karşı gerektiğinde bir itiraz hakkınız bulunmaktadır, ancak bunun için Google’la iletişim kurmanız gerekir.

Veri toplamanın amacı ve kapsamı ve tarayıcı eklentisi tarafından işlenmesi hakkında daha fazla bilgiyi servis sağlayıcının veri koruma beyanında bulabilirsiniz. Burada ayrıca ilgili haklarınız ve özel alanınızı korumak için ayarları düzenleme hakkında daha fazla bilgi bulabilirsiniz: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy .


XIV. Sosyal medya linkleri

Web sitemize sosyal medya eklentileri (plugin) koymuyoruz. Görünen simgeler yalnızca belirtilen sağlayıcılara gitmek için verilen linklerdir. Bu linklerle WIRTGEN GROUP YouTube kanalına, Twitter ve LinkedIn sayfalarımıza ulaşabilirsiniz. Bu bağlantıları tıkladığınızda, ilgili site operatörü kişisel verilerinizi işler. Orada bir profil oluşturmuş ve giriş yapmışsanız, web sitemizi ziyaret etmek profilinize bağlı olabilir.

Daha fazla ayrıntı için lütfen sosyal medya sayfasındaki ilgili veri koruma beyanımıza ve platform operatörünün verdiği bilgilere bakınız. (YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en ; Twitter: https://help.twitter.com/en/twitter-for-websites-ads-info-and-privacy )


XV. Haklarınız

Aşağıda, Genel Veri Koruma Yönetmeliği kapsamındaki haklarınızı özetlemek istiyoruz.

1. Veri koruma rıza beyanını iptal etme hakkı (GDPR madde 7 fıkra 3)
Rıza beyanını istediğiniz zaman geri çekme hakkına sahipsiniz. Rıza beyanını geri çekmek, yapılan veri işleminin iptali gerçekleşene kadar rıza beyanı nedeniyle hukuki düzene uygunluğa halel getirmez. Onayınızı vermeden önce bu konuda bilgilendirileceksiniz.

2. Erişim (bilgilendirme) hakkı (GDPR madde 15, BDSG madde 34)
GDPR Madde 15 uyarınca sizinle ilgili kişisel verileri işleyip işlemediğimizi teyit etmemizi talep etme hakkınız bulunmaktadır. Bu durumda, bu kişisel veriler ve aşağıdaki bilgiler hakkında bilgi edinme hakkına sahipsiniz:

  • bu verileri ne amaçla işlediğimiz;
  • işlediğimiz kişisel veri kategorileri;
  • bu kişisel verilerin özellikle bu üçüncü ülkeler veya uluslararası organizasyonlardaki alıcılara iletildiğinde kime gösterilmiş olduğu ya da gösterileceği;
  • eğer mümkünse kişisel verilerin kaydedilmesi için planlanmış süre ya da bu mümkün değilse, bu süreyi belirleyen kriterler;
  • sizinle ilgili kişisel verilerin düzeltilme veya silinme hakkı ya da veri işlemini kısıtlama ya da bizim tarafımızdan gerçekleşen veri işlemine itiraz hakkı;
  • denetim makamına şikayette bulunma hakkı;
  • kişisel veriler sizden toplanmazsa, verilerin kaynağı hakkında mevcut tüm bilgiler;
  • GDPR madde 22 fıkra 1 ve 4 uyarınca profil çıkartma da dahil olmak üzere otomatik yollarla veri işlenmesi gerçekleşip gerçekleşmediği -gerçekleştiyse- dahil edilen mantıkla ilgili anlamlı bilgiler ve verilerinizin bu şekilde işlenmesinin önemi ve öngörülen sonuçları.

Kişisel veriler, üçüncü bir ülkeye veya bir uluslararası kuruluşa aktarılırsa, GDPR hükümlerine bu alıcılar tarafından bağlı kalınmasını sağlayan uygun garantiler hakkında bilgi edinme hakkına sahipsiniz.

3. Düzeltme hakkı (GDPR madde 16, BDSG madde 35)
Sizi ilgilendiren yanlış verileri derhal düzeltmemizi isteyebilirsiniz. İşlemin amaçlarını göz önünde bulundurarak, eksik kişisel verilerin tamamlanmasını talep etme hakkına da -ek bir beyan ile- sahipsiniz.

4. Silme hakkı, diğer bir deyişle “Unutulma hakkı” (GDPR madde 17, BDSG madde 35)
Aşağıdaki gerekçelerden birinin geçerli olması durumunda, verileri derhal silmemizi talep etme hakkına sahipsiniz:

  • Toplanma veya diğer işlenme amaçlarıyla bulundurulan veriler artık gerekli değildir.
  • İşlem faaliyetinin dayandığı onayı geri çekersiniz ve veri işlem faaliyetiyle ilgili başka bir yasal gerekçe bulunmamaktadır.
  • Özel durumunuzu açığa çıkaran GDPR madde 21 fıkra 1 uyarınca verilerin işlenmesine itiraz edersiniz ve bu işlem ile ilgili başka bir yasal zemin bulunmamaktadır.
  • GDPR madde 21 fıkra 2 uyarınca doğrudan reklam için veri işlemine itiraz edersiniz.
  • Veriler yasadışı şekilde işlenmiştir.
  • Verilerin silinmesi, Avrupa Birliği ya da Alman Yasaları altında bir yasal yükümlülüğü yerine getirmek için gereklidir.
  • Veriler, GDPR madde 8 fıkra 1 uyarınca sosyal bilgi hizmetlerinin sağlanması ile ilgili olarak toplanmıştır.

Verilerinizi herkese açık hale getirdiğimizde ve silmekle yükümlü olduğumuzda, bunun için mevcut teknoloji ve uygulama maliyetlerini göz önünde bulundurarak, makul önlemlerle, verilerin silinmesini talep ettiğinizi sorumlulara bildiririz.

5. İşleme faaliyetini kısıtlama hakkı (GDPR madde 18)
GDPR madde 18 uyarınca aşağıdaki durumlarda işleme faaliyetinin kısıtlanmasını kabul ederiz. Aşağıdaki durumlarda:

  • Kişisel verilerinizin doğruluğuna itiraz etmeniz ve kişisel verilerin doğruluğunu teyit etmemizi sağlayan süreye kadar.
  • işleme faaliyetinin yasa dışı olması ve verilerinizin silinmesine itiraz etmeniz ve bunun yerine verilerin kullanımının kısıtlanmasını talep etmeniz durumunda;
  • artık kişisel verilere ihtiyaç duymamamız, ancak sizin yasal iddialarda bulunmanız, bu durumda iddiaların uygulanması veya savunulması amacıyla söz konusu verilere ihtiyaç duymamız ya da
  • Bizim meşru gerekçelerimizin sizin yararınıza ağır basıp basmadığı doğrulanana kadar, GDPR madde 21 fıkra 1 uyarınca özel durumlar göstererek işleme faaliyetine itiraz ettiğinizde.

İşleme kısıtlandıysa yalnızca bu verileri kaydedebiliriz. Daha sonra herhangi bir işleme yalnızca sizin izninizle veya yasal hak taleplerini iddia etmek, uygulamak veya savunmak veya başka bir gerçek veya tüzel kişinin haklarını korumak veya Birlik veya Üye Devletlerden birinin önemli bir kamu yararı gerekçesiyle izin verilir.

Bu bağlamda verilmiş olan onayınızı istediğiniz zaman iptal edebilirsiniz.

6. Bildirim yükümlülüğü (GDPR madde 19)
Her türlü kişisel veri düzeltme veya silme işlemi ya da işleme faaliyetini kısıtlama işlemini kişisel verilerinizin açıklandığı her alıcıya bildirmekle yükümlüyüz. Bu sadece sağlanması mümkün olmadığı veya orantısız bir çabaya girdiği durumlarda geçerli değildir.

Talep ettiğinizde sizi alıcılar hakkında bilgilendiririz.

7. Veri taşınabilirliği hakkı (GDPR madde 20)
Bize sağlamış olduğunuz ilgili kişisel verileri yapılandırılmış, yaygın olarak kullanılan ve makine tarafından okunabilecek bir formatta alma hakkına sahipsiniz. Bu verileri üçüncü kaynaklarda iletme hakkımız:

  • İşleme faaliyeti sizin rızanız ya da bir sözleşmeye dayanıyorsa ve
  • İşleme faaliyeti otomatik yollarla gerçekleşiyorsa

Böylece teknik açıdan uygulanabilir olması halinde, kişisel verilerin doğrudan üçüncü kaynaklara iletilmesini talep edebilirsiniz. Bu hak, başkalarının hakları ve özgürlüklerini olumsuz yönde etkilemez.

8. Profil çıkarma da dahil olmak üzere otomatik münferit karar verme (GDPR madde 22)
Web sitemizde, verileriniz yalnızca otomatik işleme (örneğin profil çıkarma) ile ilgili olarak alınan kararların konusu değildir.

9. İtiraz hakkı (GDPR madde 21)
Yasal menfaatlerden biri gerekçesiyle (GDPR madde 6 fıkra 1 bent f), verilerinizi işlediğimizde, kendi özel durumunuzla ilgili gerekçelere dayanarak itirazda bulunma hakkınız vardır. Bu hükümlere dayalı olarak profil çıkarma için de geçerlidir. Bu durumda, kişisel verilerinizi zorlayıcı meşru gerekçeler gösterilmediği sürece işlemeyiz. Bu gerekçeler menfaat, hak ve özgürlüklerinizden ya da işleme faaliyeti yasal iddialarda bulunulması, bu iddiaların uygulanması veya savunulması açısından ağır basmalıdır.

Verilerinizin doğrudan pazarlama amaçları doğrultusunda işlenmesi durumunda bu verilerin işlemesi için itirazda bulunabilirsiniz. Doğrudan pazarlama ile alakalı olduğu ölçüde, bu profil çıkarma için de geçerlidir.

İtirazınızdan sonra, kişisel veriler artık bu amaçlarla işlenmez.

Sayfa 1’de verilmiş iletişim bilgilerine gayri resmi bir mesaj göndermeniz yeterlidir.

10. Bir denetim makamına şikayette bulunma hakkı (GDPR madde 77)
İlgili verilerinizin işlenmesinin Genel Veri Koruma Yönetmeliği'ni ihlal ettiğine inanıyorsanız, özellikle mutat meskeninin, iş yerinin veya iddia edilen ihlalin olduğu yerdeki üye devletteki başta olmak üzere bir denetim makamına şikayette bulunma hakkına sahipsiniz. İhlali değerlendirmeniz durumunda başka bir idari veya adli çözüm yoluna halel gelmez.


Eğitim programımız için geçerli gizlilik politikası

Eğitim programımız için geçerli gizlilik politikası (PDF)

WIRTGEN GROUP Branch of John Deere GmbH & Co. KG (bundan böyle aynı zamanda “biz“ veya “WIRTGEN“) kişisel verileri korumak için AB’nin Genel Veri Koruma Yönetmeliği'nin (bundan böyle “GDPR”) direktiflerini ve diğer yasal gereklilikleri uygulamaktadır. Güncel güvenlik standartlarına uygun teknik ve organizasyonel güvenlik önlemleri uygulanmaktadır.

Gizlilik politikası hakkındaki bu bilgiler, eğitim programımız kapsamında verilerini işlediğimiz, eğitimlere katılanlar ve diğer irtibat kişileri ile ilgilidir. Rezervasyon yetkilisi olarak, sizin aracılığınız ile kaydolan ve şirketinizde eğitime katılanları ve yetkili kişileri gizlilik politikası hakkında bilgilendirin. WIRTGEN GROUP’a açıklanan veriler (örn. eğitime katılanların iletişim bilgileri) ve yetkili kişi olarak ilgili WIRTGEN GROUP şirketi tarafından işlenen veriler, uygun bir yasal dayanak, örn. şirket sözleşmeleri, iş sözleşmeleri, meşru menfaatler veya onay beyanları ile güvence altına alınır. Tarafımızdan gerçekleştirilen başka iletişim veya veri işleme durumlarında, size gerektiğinde gizlilik politikası ile ilgili bilmeniz gereken daha fazla bilgi sağlayabiliriz.

Aşağıdaki gizlilik politikasıyla sizi kişisel verilerinizin WIRTGEN tarafından eğitim programı kapsamında işlenmesi ve veri sahibi olarak haklarınız hakkında bilgilendiriyoruz:

Yetkili ve Veri koruma görevlisi
Yetkili kişi

WIRTGEN GROUP
Branch of John Deere GmbH & Co. KG
Reinhard-Wirtgen-Straße 2
53578 Windhagen
Almanya
Telefon: +49 (0) 26 45 - 131 - 0
Faks: +49 (0) 26 45 - 131 - 392
E-posta: info@wirtgen-group.com
İnternet: www.wirtgen-group.com

Ayrıca dilediğiniz zaman WIRTGEN GROUP’un veri koruma görevlisi ile iletişime geçebilirsiniz. Aşağıdaki adrese e-posta atabilirsiniz: datenschutz@wirtgen-group.com .


Veri işleme ile ilgili bilgilendirme

Kişisel verilerinizin güvenliği bizim için çok önemlidir. Bu nedenle, gizlilik ile ilgili yasal hükümlere uymak bizim için olmazsa olmazdır. Aşağıda kısaca kişisel verilerinizi nasıl işlediğimizi anlatmak istiyoruz:

HIZLI GENEL BAKIŞ

İşleme/amaç:
Wirtgen Group eğitimleri

  • 1. Wirtgen Group’un dünya çapındaki eğitim programlarının organizasyonu, yönetimi ve çözümü
  • 2. Katılanların eğitimi ve nitelikleri
  • 3. Eğitim seviyesinin sürdürülmesi (yetenekler, iş profilleri) ve raporlama ve sertifikalandırma

Kategoriler: İsim, e-posta adresi, resim (opsiyonel), hitap, telefon numarası, ülke, dil, günlük verileri (IP adresi, zaman damgası, tarih)

Yasal dayanak:

  • 1. GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 bent a)
    Onay (resim, harici katılımcıların kaydı)
  • 2. GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 bent b)
    Sözleşme (bayi, müşteri)
  • 3. GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 s. 1bent c)
    Yasal direktiflerin yerine getirilmesi
  • 4. GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 bent f)
    Meşru menfaatler: Bk. Amaçlar
  • 5. BDSG (Federal Veri Koruma Yasası) madde 26
    Çalışanların eğitimi

Alıcı: WIRTGEN GROUP bağlı şirketleri, IMC AG (öğrenme paketi), VITERO (web konferansı ve canlı e-öğrenme), Microsoft (işbirliği aracı: ekipler)

Saklama süresi: Verilerinizi 5 yıl süreyle saklıyoruz.


Hangi kişisel verileri işliyoruz?

Bu dokümanda geçen “kişisel veriler” kavramı, GDPR madde 4 no. 1’de tanımlanan kişisel verilerdir. Gerçek bir kişiyle ilgili olan ve bu kişinin doğrudan veya dolaylı olarak tanımlanabileceği tüm bilgiler kişisel bilgilerdir.

Eğitim programımız kapsamında genel olarak, yetkili kişilerin ve eğitime katılanların hitap, isim, telefon numarası, resim (opsiyonel), IP adresi (web tabanlı öğrenme platformu) ve e-posta adresi gibi iletişim bilgilerinin yanı sıra, eğitime katılım kapsamında husûle gelen içerik ve yeterlilik verileri (örn. eğitimlerin sonuçları, raporlar, referanslar/sertifikalar) ve eşlik eden diğer verileri (örn. eğitim tarihi, otel rezervasyonu isteği) gibi veriler işliyoruz.

Bunun için, eğitimleri gerçekleştirmek ve ilgili sözleşme yükümlülüklerini yerine getirmek ve yasal yükümlülüklere uymak için gerekli olan kişisel verilerinizi sağlamalısınız. Bunların özel olarak sizin için hangi veriler olduğunu size uygun şekilde bildiriyoruz (örn. formlardaki opsiyonel alanları işaretleyerek).

Genel olarak kişisel verileriniz, sizden veya iş ortağımız olarak iş vereninizden aldığımız veriler, özellikle de eğitime kaydolduğunuzda açıkladığınız verilerdir.


Çerez kullanımı

Eğitim platformumuzda “Çerezler” kullanıyoruz. Bunlar, İnternet tarayıcınızın içinde veya tarafından bilgisayar sisteminizde saklanan metin dosyalarıdır. Web sayfamızı ziyaret ettiğiniz zaman, sisteminize bir çerez kaydedilebilir. Bu çerez, tarayıcınızı bir sonraki web sayfa ziyaretinizde tanımlamak için kullanılabilen bireysel bir karakter dizisi içerir.

Çerezin cihazınızda ne kadar süreyle kalacağı, çerez tipine bağlıdır. Web sayfalarımızda iki ayrı tür çerez kullanıyoruz. Oturum çerezleri, sadece web sayfasının kullanım süresi boyunca (daha doğrusu, web sayfasını ziyaret ettikten sonra tarayıcı kapatılıncaya kadar) bulunan geçici çerezlerdir. Oturum çerezleri, web sayfamızın, bilgileri yeniden girmeden önceki sayfada seçtiklerinizi hatırlamasına yardımcı olur.

Kalıcı çerezler web sayfamızı ziyaret ettikten sonra cihazınızda kalır. Kalıcı çerezler, sizi aynı ziyaretçi olarak tanımlamamıza yardımcı olur, ancak sizi başka bir kişiye karşı tanımlamak için kullanılabilecek bilgiler içermez.

Şayet aşağıda başka silme süreleri belirtilmediyse, çerezlerin türü ve amacından bağımsız olarak, saklama süresi için özetle aşağıdakiler geçerlidir:

Çerezlerin kullanımını tamamen siz kontrol edebilirsiniz. Çerezler bilgisayarınızda saklanır ve veriler buradan sayfamıza iletilir. Tarayıcıların çoğu varsayılan olarak çerezleri kabul etmeye ayarlanmıştır. Tarayıcı ayarlarının değiştirerek, çerez iletimini devre dışı bırakabilir veya kısıtlayabilirsiniz. Zaten kaydedilmiş çerezleri dilediğiniz zaman silebilirsiniz. Tarayıcınızı uygun şekilde ayarlayarak bunu otomatik olarak da yapabilirsiniz.

Eğitim platformumuzda çerezler genellikle devre dışı bırakıldığında, web sayfasının tüm işlevleri tam anlamıyla kullanılamaz.

Çerezler hakkında detaylı bilgiye buradan ulaşabilirsiniz:

https://etraining.services.wirtgen-group.com/ilp/pages/cookiepolicy.jsf


Kişisel verileri hangi amaçla ve hangi yasal dayanağa göre işliyoruz?

Şirket olarak, kişisel verileri eğitim programımız kapsamında aşağıdaki yasal dayanaklardan birine dayanarak işliyoruz:

a) Veri sahiplerinin onayı (GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 s. 1 bent a), madde 7)
WIRTGEN, bazı etkinliklerde, kişisel verilerin işlenmesini eğitim programı kapsamında veri sahiplerinin onayına dayandırır. Şayet WIRTGEN kişisel verilerinizi onayınıza bağlı olarak işliyorsa, somut amaçlar ilgili onay beyanından anlaşılacaktır.

B) Sözleşme yükümlülüklerinin yerine getirilmesi (GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 s. 1 bent b))
Kişisel veriler bir sözleşmenin yerine getirilmesi için veya bir gerçek kişi ile bir sözleşme ilişkisi kurulduğunda işlenir. Veri işlemenin kapsamı ve detayları, bireysel durumlarda doğrudan sizinle imzaladığımız ilgili sözleşmeden ve varsa, ilgili hüküm ve koşullardan ileri gelir.

C) Yasal direktiflerin yerine getirilmesi (GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 s. 1 bent c))
WIRTGEN, kişisel verileri işleme yükümlülüğü ile karşı karşıya kalabileceği yasal direktiflere tabidir. WIRTGEN, bu direktiflere göre özellikle vergi kanunu (AO) ve Alman Ticaret Kanunu (HGB) uyarınca verileri uygun şekilde saklamakla yükümlüdür ve belgeleri uygun BT sistemlerinde ve gerektiğinde kağıt üzerinde de arşivler.

d) Meşru menfaatlerin korunması (GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 bent f))
WIRTGEN GROUP, kişisel verileri şirketin genel iş akışı kapsamında ve müşterilerimize hizmet sunmak amacıyla ve veri sahiplerinin meşru menfaatleri ağır basmadığı sürece, meşru menfaatlerini korunmak için işler. WIRTGEN GROUP’un somut meşru menfaati, burada öncelikle müşterilerimize karşı sözleşmeden doğan yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilmesidir. WIRTGEN GROUP, müşteriler tarafından sağlanan kişisel verileri sadece, hizmetin sağlanması için gerçekten gerekli ise, işler.


Kişisel veriler kimlere açıklanır?

Kişisel veriler, yasal yükümlülükler dikkate alarak, aşağıdaki alıcılara açıklanabilir:

  • WIRTGEN GROUP içindeki bazı grup şirketleri, örn.gruba bağlı şirketler için veri işleme görevi merkezi olarak gerçekleştiriyorlarsa. Veriler ayrıca, meşru menfaatlerimiz ve başkaca bağlı şirketlerimiz çerçevesinde grup yönetimi, iç iletişim veya diğer idari amaçlar için de işlenebilir;
  • Gerekirse, Almanya’daki ve yurt dışındaki resmi kurumlar, mahkemeler veya diğer kamu kurumları;
  • Sadece amaca yönelik BT hizmet sağlayıcıları ve diğer sözleşmeli işlemciler, örn. barındırma, bulut hizmetleri, dosya imha, arşivleme.
  • Verilerin, eğitimi veya eşlik eden hizmetleri (örn. oteller) gerçekleştirmek için aktarıldığı diğer hizmet sağlayıcılar ve yardımcı kişiler.

Hizmet sağlayıcılarını WIRTGEN’in veri işleme süreçlerine dahil ederken WIRTGEN’in yüksek veri koruma standartları sözleşmeyle hizmet sağlayıcılarına aktarılır. Sipariş işleme ilişkilerinde, GDPR madde 28 ile sabit yasal gereklilikler uyarınca gizlilik sözleşmeleri imzalanır.

Verilerinizi kısmen üçüncü kişilere de, yani sipariş işleme dışında birlikte çalıştığımız ortaklara da aktarıyoruz. Bu ortaklar, hizmetlerini (ör. PayPal gibi ödeme hizmetleri) kendi sorumlulukları çerçevesinde yerine getirir; ancak verilerinizin bu ortaklar tarafından işlenmesinde sadece onların veri gizlilik politikaları geçerlidir.


Kişisel verilerin işlenmesi ile ilgili haklarınız

Sizi, kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesi kapsamındaki haklarınız hakkında bilgilendirmek istiyoruz. Haklarınız ile ilgili sorularınız varsa veya bize karşı haklarınızdan yararlanmak istiyorsanız, lütfen veri koruma görevlimizle datenschutz@wirtgen-group.com adresi üzerinden veya “veri koruma görevlisi” ekinin altındaki adres üzerinden iletişime geçin.

Onay iptali (GDPR madde 7 paragraf 3)
Şayet kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesine acıkça onay verdiyseniz, dilediğiniz zaman bu onayınızı iptal edebilirsiniz. Onayınızın iptali, iptal edilene kadar onayınıza bağlı olarak yapılmış olan veri işlemenin yasallığını etkilemez. Onay vermeden önce iptal hakkınız hakkında bilgilendirilirsiniz.

Bilgi edinme hakkı (GDPR madde 15)
Kişisel verilerinizi işleyip işlemediğimize dair sizden onay almamızı talep etme hakkına sahipsiniz. Eğer öyleyse, bu kişisel veriler hakkında bilgi edinme hakkına sahipsiniz. Şayet kişisel veriler üçüncü bir ülkeye veya uluslararası bir kuruluşa aktarılacaksa, ayrıca, alıcıların GDPR’nin hükümlerine uymasını sağlayan uygun taahhütler hakkında bilgilendirilme hakkına sahipsiniz.

Düzeltme hakkı (GDPR madde 16 )
Sizinle ilgili olan yanlış verilerin derhal düzeltilmesini isteyebilirsiniz. Veri işleme amaçlarını göz önünde bulundurarak, ayrıca, eksik kişisel verilerinizin tamamlanmasını – ek bir beyan yoluyla da olsa – talep etme hakkınız da vardır.

Silme veya “unutulma hakkı” (GDPR madde 17 )
Aşağıda sıralanan nedenlerden biri mevcutsa, verilerinizin silinmesini talep etme hakkınız vardır:

  • veriler toplandıkları veya başka şekilde işlendikleri amaçlar için artık gerekli değil ise,
  • onayınızı iptal ettiyseniz ve işleme için başka bir yasal dayanak mevcut değilse,
  • özel durumunuzdan kaynaklanan nedenlerle GDPR madde 21 paragraf 1 uyarınca işlemeye onay vermiyorsanız ve işleme için zorunlu yasal nedenler yoksa,
  • GDPR madde 21 paragraf 2 uyarınca doğrudan reklam amacıyla işlemeye karşıysanız,
  • veriler yasaya aykırı olarak işlenmiş ise,
  • verilerin silinmesi, Avrupa veya Alman hukukuna göre yasal bir yükümlülüğün yerine getirilmesi için gerekliyse,
  • veriler, bir bilgi şirketinin hizmetleri kapsamında doğrudan bir çocuktan alınmışsa, GDPR, madde 8 paragraf 1.

Verilerinizi yasal olarak saklamaya ve işlemeye zorunlu veya yetkili olmadığımız sürece, silme talebinizi yerine getiriyoruz. Verileriniz olmadan yasal bir iddiada bulunmamız, kullanmamız veya savunmamız mümkün değilse, verilerinizi saklamaya devam etme hakkımız vardır.

İşlemenin kısıtlanması hakkı (GDPR madde 18)
GDPR madde 18 uyarınca aşağıdaki durumlarda verileri sadece kısıtlı olarak işleme hakkına sahibiz:

  • biz doğrulayana kadar verilerinizin doğru olmadığını iddia ediyorsanız,
  • işleme hukuka aykırı ise ve verilerin silinmesini istemiyorsanız bunun yerine kullanımının kısıtlanmasını istiyorsanız,
  • işlemenin amacı için verilere artık ihtiyacımız yok, ancak yasal bir iddiada bulunmak, kullanmak veya savunmak için gerekiyorlarsa veya
  • özel durumunuzdan kaynaklanan nedenlerden dolayı GDPR madde 21 paragraf 1 s. 2 uyarınca işlemeye itiraz ettiyseniz ancak verilerinizin tarafımızdan işlenmesi için ileri sürdüğümüz haklı sebepler sizin menfaatlerinize ağır basıp basmadığı henüz belli değilse.

İşleme kısıtlanırsa, bu verileri sadece saklayabiliriz. Bu durumda, verileriniz ancak onayınız ile veya yasal iddialarda bulunmak, kullanmak veya savunmak için veya başka bir gerçek veya tüzel kişinin haklarını korumak için veya Birliğin veya bir üye devletin önemli bir kamu menfaati için işlenebilir. Bu onayınızı da dilediğiniz zaman iptal edebilirsiniz. Kısıtlama kaldırılmadan önce sizi bilgilendireceğiz.

Bildirim yükümlülüğü (GDPR madde 19)
Düzeltilen veya silinen veya işlenmesi kısıtlanan verileriniz hakkında tüm veri alıcılarını bilgilendirmekle yükümlü olduğumuzu lütfen dikkate alın. Ancak böyle bir bilgilendirme imkansız ise veya haddinden fazla bir masrafa bağlı ise, bu yükümlülük geçerli değildir.
Talep ettiğiniz takdire bu alıcıları size bildireceğiz.

Veri taşınabilirliği hakkı (GDPR madde 20)
Bize sağlamış olduğunuz verilerinizi yapılandırılmış, geçerli ve makine tarafından okunabilir bir formatta alma hakkına sahipsiniz. Ayrıca, bu verileri bazı durumlarda üçüncü kişilere aktarabilirsiniz. Ancak bu hak, şirketimiz dahil başka kişilerin hak ve özgürlüklerine halel getiremez. Böyle bir durumda, verilerinizin açıklanmasını veya aktarılmasını reddetme hakkına sahibiz.

İtiraz hakkı (GDPR madde 21)
Eğer verilerinizi meşru bir menfaatimize dayanarak işlersek (GDPR madde 6 paragraf 1 bent f) ), özel durumunuzdan kaynaklanan bir nedeniniz varsa, buna itiraz etme hakkına sahipsiniz. Bu ayrıca, bu hükümlere dayalı profil oluşturma için de geçerlidir. Böyle bir durumda, veri işleme için zorunlu meşru nedenler ispatlayamıyorsak, verilerinizi artık işlemeyiz. Bu nedenler, menfaatleriniz, haklarınız ve özgürlüklerinizden daha ağır basmalıdır veya işleme yasal iddialarda bulunmaya, kullanmaya veya savunmaya hizmet etmelidir.

Bir denetim makamına şikayette bulunma hakkı (GDPR madde 77)
Şayet verilerinizin işlenmesinin GDPR’ye aykırı olduğunu düşünüyorsanız, özellikle ikamet ettiğiniz üye devlette, iş yerinizde veya iddia edilen ihlalin işlendiği yerde bulunan bir denetim makamına şikayette bulunma hakkına sahipsiniz. Sahip olabileceğiniz diğer idari veya yasal önlemler bundan etkilenmez.


Değişiklikler

Zaman zaman bu gizlilik politikasının içeriğini uyarlamak gerekebilir. Bu nedenle bu gizlilik politikasını değiştirme hakkımız her zaman saklıdır. Gizlilik politikasının değiştirilmiş versiyonunu da burada yayınlayacağız ve ayrıca onu bizden de her zaman talep edebilirsiniz (veri koruma görevlisinin iletişim bilgilerini yukarıda bulabilirsiniz).

Version 1.3 (2021)


Privacy Policy Facebook

I. General Information

Fan pages are user accounts that can be set up on Facebook by individuals or businesses. We use the platform maintained by Facebook to present ourselves to you and other users of this social network and site visitors, as well as to introduce comments of all kinds to the media and opinion market.

The current version of this Privacy Policy is available under "Data protection" on our Facebook page.


II. Data processing by Wirtgen

If you have a Facebook account, are logged in and choose to follow our page, you will be shown to use as a "follower". We therefore process the personal data contained in your profile name and your profile picture.

We process the same data if you mark, comment on or share a post with "Like", even if you do not follow our page.

We also process the same data if you send us a message using the contact function. We also process the data that you voluntarily transmit to us in your messages.

In addition, the "Facebook Insight" feature, an indispensable Facebook service, provides us with anonymized statistical information about the users of these pages. These data are collected with the help of socalled "cookies", which Facebook stores on your system. Each of these cookies contains a unique user code that is active for two years and may also be linked to your profile on the platform.

The legal basis for this processing by us in these cases is our legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6 (1) point (f) GDPR. For more information about data processing by Facebook and cookies used by Facebook refer to Section III.

There is no further evaluation of your data by us. We store your data for as long as you follow our page. If you no longer follow our page, we will stop processing your data.

We erase data from messages once the correspondence with you is finished. This is the case where it is apparent from the circumstances that the facts in question have been finally clarified.


III. Data processing by Facebook

When you visit our Facebook page, Facebook collects your IP address and other information stored on your PC in the form of cookies. This information is used to provide us, as the operator of the Facebook pages, with anonymous statistical information about the use of the Facebook page. More information about this is available on Facebook using the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/help/pages/insights

The data collected about you in this context is processed by Facebook Ltd. and may be transferred to countries outside the European Union. In its data use guidelines, Facebook describes in general terms the information it receives and how it is used. It also includes information on how to contact Facebook and on setting options for advertisements. The data usage guidelines are available at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

For the complete Facebook data guidelines go to:

https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy

Facebook does not conclusively and clearly disclose and we do not know how Facebook uses the data from visits to Facebook pages for its own purposes, to what extent activities on the Facebook page are assigned to individual users, how long Facebook stores such data and whether data from a visit to the Facebook page are passed on to third parties. Similarly, we also do not know to what extent your data are used for other Facebook products (Instagram, Messenger and other Facebook products and features).

When accessing a Facebook page, the IP address assigned to your terminal is transmitted to Face-book. According to Facebook, this IP address is anonymized (for "German" IP addresses) and will be deleted after 90 days. In addition, Facebook stores information about its users' terminals (e.g. as part of the "registration notification" function). Facebook therefore may be able to attribute IP addresses to individual users.

If you are currently logged on to Facebook as a user, there is a cookie with your Facebook identification on your terminal. This enables Facebook to understand that you have visited this page and how you have used it. This also applies to all other Facebook pages. Facebook buttons embedded in web pages allow Facebook to track your visits to these web pages and attribute them to your Facebook profile. This data can be used to offer personalized content or advertising.

If you would like to prevent this, you should log out of Facebook or deactivate the function "stay logged in", delete the cookies on your device and close and restart your browser. In this way, Facebook information will be deleted that may be used to directly identify you. This enables you to use our Facebook page without disclosing your Facebook ID. When you access interactive features of the page (like, comment, share, news, etc.), a Facebook login screen will appear. If you log in, Facebook again can recognize you as a specific user.

For information on how to manage or delete existing information about you, go to the following Facebook support pages:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy#


IV. Your rights

Below, we will summarize your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

1. Right to withdraw the declaration of consent under data protection law (Article 7 (3) GDPR)
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Prior to giving consent, you will be informed thereof.

2. Right of access (Article 15 GDPR)
According to Article 15 GDPR you have the right to obtain confirmation from us as to whether or not we process any personal data concerning you. Where that is the case, you have the right to access to the personal data and the following information:

  • the purposes of the processing;
  • the categories of personal data concerned;
  • to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organizations;
  • where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or if that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
  • the existence of the right to request rectification or erasure or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing by us;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • where the personal data are not collected from you, any available information as to their source;
  • where there is automated decision-making, including profiling pursuant to Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and - if so - meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for you.

Where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards to ensure that the provisions of the GDPR are complied with by those recipients as well.

3. Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
You have the right to obtain from us without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

4. Right to erasure or "right to be forgotten" (Article 17 GDPR)
You have the right to obtain from us the erasure of data where one of the following grounds applies:

  • The data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  • You withdraw consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal ground for the processing.
  • You object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) GDPR and there are no compelling legitimate grounds for the processing.
  • You object pursuant to Article 21 (2) GDPR to processing for direct marketing purposes.
  • The personal data have been unlawfully processed.
  • The erasure of the data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under European or German law.
  • The data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8 (1) GDPR.

Where we have made your data public and are obliged to erase them, we, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, will take reasonable steps to inform controllers that you have requested the erasure.

5. Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
According to Article 18 GDPR, we may process data only with restrictions of processing where one of the following applies: This is the case, where:

  • you contest the accuracy of your data, for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy;
  • the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your data and request the restriction of their use instead;
  • we no longer need the data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; or
  • you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) GDPR, on grounds relating to your particular situation, pending the verification whether our legitimate grounds override yours.

Where processing has been restricted, we may only store such data. Any further processing will be permitted only with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

You may withdraw your consent given in this context at any time.

You will be informed by us before the restriction of processing is lifted.

6. Notification obligation (Article 19 GDPR)
We are required to communicate any rectification or erasure of your data or restriction of processing to each recipient to whom your data have been disclosed. This does not apply if it proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. We will inform your about those recipients if you request it.

7. Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
You have the right to receive the data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You have the right to have us transmit those data to a third party, where:

  • the processing is based on consent or on a contract; and
  • processing is carried out by automated means.

You have the right to request that your data are transmitted directly from us to the third party, where technically feasible. This right must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

8. Automated individual decision-making, including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)
We do not subject your personal data to any processing based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

9. Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, where we process your data for the purposes of legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) point (f) GDPR). This also includes profiling based on that provision. In this case we will no longer process your data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing. Such grounds must override your interests, rights and freedoms or processing is used for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Where your data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to processing of the data. This also includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

Where you object, your data will no longer be processed for such purposes.

If you wish to object, simply send an informal message to the contact details listed above.

10. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR)
You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the General Data Protection Regulation. Further administrative or judicial remedies that you may be entitled to remain unaffected by this.


Privacy Policy Twitter

I. General Information

Twitter profiles are user accounts that can be set up on Twitter by individuals or businesses. We use the platform maintained by Twitter to present ourselves to you and other users of this social network and site visitors, as well as to introduce comments of all kinds to the media and opinion market.

The current version of this Privacy Policy is available under "Data protection" on our Twitter page.


II. Data processing by Wirtgen

If you have a Twitter account, are logged in and choose to follow our page, you will be shown to us as a "follower". We therefore process the personal data contained in your profile name and your profile picture.

We process the same data if you mark, comment on or share a post with "Like", even if you do not follow our page.

We also process the same data if you send us a message using the contact function. We also pro-cess the data that you voluntarily transmit to us in your messages.

In addition, Twitter provides us with anonymous statistical data on the users of our pages. These data are collected with the help of so-called "cookies", and "pixels" which Twitter stores on your system or incorporates in web sites. These tools allow Twitter to identify your browser with a unique user code, which may also be linked to your profile on the platform.

The legal basis for this processing by us in these cases is our legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6 (1) point (f) GDPR.

For more information about data processing by Twitter and cookies used by Twitter refer to Section III.

There is no further evaluation of your data by us. We store your data for as long as you follow our page. If you no longer follow our page, we will stop processing your data.

We erase data from messages once the correspondence with you is finished. This is the case where it is apparent from the circumstances that the facts in question have been finally clarified.


III. Data processing by Twitter

When you view Twitter content or Twitter products, Twitter records your visit, including the respective page, IP address, browser type, operating system, and cookie information. Twitter uses this infor-mation to improve products and services, for example through personalized suggestions and personalized ads. You can read about what information Twitter collects and how it is protected in the Privacy Policy and in the article on the use of Twitter cookies:

Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

Use of cookies: https://help.twitter.com/en/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies

To protect your privacy, Twitter never associates your browser history with your name, email address, phone number or Twitter username, and deletes, obscures or aggregates the data after a maximum of 30 days, as explained in Twitter's Privacy Policy. The browser history is not stored for sites that have this collection disabled (as described below), or that have specific domains, such as .mil and .gov. You and the operators of the websites you visit can also decide for yourself whether Twitter can store the data and how they may be used.

To control whether Twitter stores information about other websites where you view Twitter content, you can change the "Track where you see Twitter content across the web" setting in your "Personali-zation and Data" settings. If you have deactivated this setting or if you are in the European Union or EFTA countries, Twitter does not store or use these website visits. If you have previously saved your browser history, your Twitter usage may still be personalized based on this information.

If you do not want Twitter to serve you customized, interest-based ads within and outside the Twitter offering, there are several ways to disable this feature:

  • In Twitter settings, call up the "Personalization and Data" settings and select the "Personalized ads" setting.
  • If you are using a mobile device, you can activate the "Limit Ad Tracking" (iOS) or "Opt out of Ads Personalization" (Android) setting on your device.

To control personalization across devices on Twitter, visit your Personalization and data settings and adjust the "Personalize across all your devices" setting. This will control whether Twitter links your account to browsers or devices other than the ones you use to log into Twitter (or if you’re logged out, whether Twitter links the browser or device you’re currently using to any other browsers or devices).

If you are on the web, you can also opt out of Google Analytics by installing Google’s opt-out browser add-on. You can opt out of interest-based Google ads using Google’s Ads Settings.

To control cookies, you can modify your settings in most web browsers to accept or deny cookies or to request your permission each time a site attempts to set a cookie. Although cookies are not required for some parts of our services, Twitter and the Periscope app may not work properly if you disable cookies entirely. For example, you cannot log into twitter.com or pscp.tv if you've disabled all cookie use.

To control cookies, you can modify your settings in most web browsers to accept or deny cookies or to request your permission each time a site attempts to set a cookie. Although cookies are not required for some parts of our services, Twitter and the Periscope app may not work properly if you disable cookies entirely. For example, you cannot log into twitter.com or pscp.tv if you've disabled all cookie use.


IV. Your rights

Below, we will summarize your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

1. Right to withdraw the declaration of consent under data protection law (Article 7 (3) GDPR)

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Prior to giving consent, you will be informed thereof.

2. Right of access (Article 15 GDPR)

According to Article 15 GDPR you have the right to obtain confirmation from us as to whether or not we process any personal data concerning you. Where that is the case, you have the right to access to the personal data and the following information:

  • the purposes of the processing;
  • the categories of personal data concerned;
  • to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organizations;
  • where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or if that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
  • the existence of the right to request rectification or erasure or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing by us;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • where the personal data are not collected from you, any available information as to their source;
  • where there is automated decision-making, including profiling pursuant to Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and - if so - meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for you.

Where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards to ensure that the provisions of the GDPR are complied with by those recipients as well.

3. Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)

You have the right to obtain from us without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

4. Right to erasure or "right to be forgotten" (Article 17 GDPR)

You have the right to obtain from us the erasure of data where one of the following grounds applies:

  • The data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  • You withdraw consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal ground for the processing.
  • You object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) GDPR and there are no compelling legitimate grounds for the processing.
  • You object pursuant to Article 21 (2) GDPR to processing for direct marketing purposes.
  • The personal data have been unlawfully processed.
  • The erasure of the data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under European or German law.
  • The data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8 (1) GDPR.

Where we have made your data public and are obliged to erase them, we, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, will take reasonable steps to inform controllers that you have requested the erasure.

5. Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)

According to Article 18 GDPR, we may process data only with restrictions of processing where one of the following applies: This is the case, where:

  • you contest the accuracy of your data, for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy;
  • the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your data and request the restriction of their use instead;
  • we no longer need the data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; or
  • you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) GDPR, on grounds relating to your particular situation, pending the verification whether our legitimate grounds override yours.

Where processing has been restricted, we may only store such data. Any further processing will be permitted only with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

You may withdraw your consent given in this context at any time.

You will be informed by us before the restriction of processing is lifted.

6. Notification obligation (Article 19 GDPR)

We are required to communicate any rectification or erasure of your data or restriction of processing to each recipient to whom your data have been disclosed. This does not apply if it proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. We will inform your about those recipients if you request it.

7. Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)

You have the right to receive the data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You have the right to have us transmit those data to a third party, where:

  • the processing is based on consent or on a contract; and
  • processing is carried out by automated means.

You have the right to request that your data are transmitted directly from us to the third party, where technically feasible. This right must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

8. Automated individual decision-making, including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

We do not subject your personal data to any processing based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

9. Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, where we process your data for the purposes of legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) point (f) GDPR). This also includes profiling based on that provision. In this case we will no longer process your data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing. Such grounds must override your interests, rights and freedoms or processing is used for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Where your data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to processing of the data. This also includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

Where you object, your data will no longer be processed for such purposes.

If you wish to object, simply send an informal message to the contact details listed above.

10. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR)

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the General Data Protection Regulation. Further administrative or judicial remedies that you may be entitled to remain unaffected by this.